Ch & Ir Ch Lydaub Vindicator of Narrebar
 
 
1983
26-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) SKC (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
   Novice Dog  Res    (6/-)    
   Graduate Dog  Res    (5/-)    
03-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (7/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
   Junior Dog  Res    (10/-)    
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (4/-)    
04-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (13/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Rob Street
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
   Junior Dog  Res    (10/-)    
   Special Yearling Dog  Res    (7/-)    
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (8/-)    
17-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (8/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Junior Dog  Res    (9/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (7/3)    
23-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Novice Dog  3rd    (12/-)    
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (13/-)    
30-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (7/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Puppy Dog  1st    (11/2)    
   Junior Dog  1st    (16/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (10/1)    
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (8/1)    
16-Dec  Puppy Dog  1st    (11/-) LKA (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
   Junior Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (11/-)    
   Best Puppy           
1984
12-Feb  Special Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
16-Mar  Junior Dog  2nd    (10/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Renee Millington
29-Apr  Junior Dog  Res    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
06-May  Junior Dog  3rd    (7/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (14/2)    
19-May  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) SKC (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
26-May  Junior Dog  1st    (6/3) Bath (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
28-May  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Colin Reed
03-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (5/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
14-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (5/2) Three Counties (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
16-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Lily Turner
01-Jul  Junior Dog  Res    (8/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Garner
06-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (9/5) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
11-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
14-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (5/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
18-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (4/2) East of England (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
21-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (6/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
28-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (9/5) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
11-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (6/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
19-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
27-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
01-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
07-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
09-Sep  Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (6/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Graham Birch
15-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (11/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Mary Newport
23-Sep  Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (6/2) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
21-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (12/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Hopkin
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Veteran In Show           
25-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (9/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
15-Dec  Limit Dog  2nd    (15/-) LKA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
1985
10-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (5/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Jack Richards
22-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (4/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Lloyd-King
20-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (7/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
05-May  Open Dog  2nd    (13/4) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs V Yates
25-May  Open Dog  3rd    (4/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
02-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
16-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/3) Border Union (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
21-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Reserve Dog CC           
06-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
11-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Dog CC           
21-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
28-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Newport
10-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby
18-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (7/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Albert Wight
27-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (7/2) Leicester City (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
31-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (6/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
06-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
14-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
22-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
24-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (10/6) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bobby James
27-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (11/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
10-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (8/4) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
13-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1986
09-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Forster
20-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (4/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
06-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Phil Spiers
19-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
25-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
18-May  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
25-May  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
12-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Reserve Dog CC           
20-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Reserve Dog CC           
04-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
17-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
25-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Angela Smith
30-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
04-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (8/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Belfast (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (11/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
30-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
29-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Working Breeds Of Scotland (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
13-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mrs E Berry
1987
14-Feb  Open Dog  VHC    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
22-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (13/10) Manchester (Championship Show) Mr J Mutter
05-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Cook
26-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Jack Richards
03-May  Open Dog  2nd    (13/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-May  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
25-May  Open Dog  1st    (5/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) John Hopkin
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
05-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (5/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
26-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Reserve Dog CC           
09-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
10-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
23-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/2) East of England (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby
08-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
05-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (3/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Dog CC           
11-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (8/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Renee Millington
19-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (6/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
   Reserve Dog CC           
20-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
26-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Belfast (Championship Show) Ken Sayers
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
18-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
1988
13-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
28-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (6/3) Manchester (Championship Show) Ben Raven
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
03-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
16-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-May  Open Dog  3rd    (8/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
08-May  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-May  Open Dog  1st    (11/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mary Murphy
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
05-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (9/3) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Graham Birch
13-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
18-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (6/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Ann Arch
02-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (8/4) Windsor (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Dog CC           
21-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) East of England (Championship Show) Jack Richards
25-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
20-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
27-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (8/-) SKC (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
03-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (9/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
10-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) June Du Rance
09-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (12/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
23-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (6/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
27-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (8/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Reserve Dog CC           
1989
21-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
28-May  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mary Newport
29-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Liz Cartledge
   Reserve Best Dog           
15-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Reserve Dog CC           
22-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (11/6) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
26-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (13/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Colin Reed
1990
11-Feb  Open Dog  VHC    (17/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
16-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/3) Border Union (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Reserve Dog CC           
1991
09-Jan  Special Veteran Dog/Bitch  Res    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Garner

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:02
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain