Meredydd Awel Addfwyn of Mynyddgwyn
 
 
1987
08-Aug  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Novice Dog  3rd    (4/-)    
15-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (4/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
23-Aug  Maiden Dog  VHC    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Val Phillips
   Novice Dog  Res    (6/1)    
28-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) SKC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/-)    
   Best Puppy           
31-Aug  Puppy Dog  Res    (9/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) June Du Rance
05-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (4/-)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (5/-)    
20-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (10/-)    
04-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (10/-) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Paul Spicer
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/2)    
18-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (8/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Novice Dog  2nd    (8/1)    
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
29-Oct  Puppy Dog  Res    (8/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/2)    
11-Dec  Puppy Dog  Res    (7/1) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
1988
13-Feb  Special Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
16-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (7/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
01-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (13/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
08-May  Junior Dog  1st    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
15-May  Junior Dog  1st    (8/4) SE PMDC (Open Show) Pat Stevens
21-May  Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) John James
   Graduate Dog  1st    (3/2)    
30-May  Special Yearling Dog  VHC    (10/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mary Murphy
05-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Graham Birch
13-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (8/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
24-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Cook
02-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (10/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/2) East of England (Championship Show) Jack Richards
25-Jul  Graduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
12-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
30-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/3) Leicester City (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
03-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (6/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
10-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/-) Richmond (Championship Show) June Du Rance
02-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (7/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
27-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (12/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
29-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (6/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) John Banbury
04-Dec  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Hall
1989
10-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (8/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
02-Apr  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
28-May  Limit Dog  Res    (7/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mary Newport
29-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Liz Cartledge
09-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (10/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Dog CC           
12-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (12/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
22-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (9/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Bob Cook
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
02-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (-/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jack Richards
07-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Angela Smith
02-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (5/3) SE PMDC (Open Show) Les Crawley
22-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (11/6) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
1990
11-Feb  Open Dog  HC    (17/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
25-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
27-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
29-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ann Arch
02-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (11/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
09-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
22-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Brown
07-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ron Hewitt
1991
13-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
27-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (11/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Bob Cook

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:04
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain