Meredydd Seren Y Nos of Pennco
 
 
1978
16-Dec  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (12/-) LKA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
1979
27-Apr  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Junior Bitch  1st    (6/-)    
05-May  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Junior Bitch  1st    (10/-)    
13-May  Puppy Bitch  1st    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Les Glover
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (8/-)    
27-May  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Junior Bitch  1st    (-/-)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (9/-)    
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (10/-)    
28-May  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Phil Spiers
   Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (11/-)    
   Novice Bitch  3rd    (14/-)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  Res    (13/-)    
   Graduate Bitch  3rd    (11/-)    
03-Jun  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (5/-)    
14-Jun  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (4/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Norman Brierley
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (5/-)    
12-Jul  Junior Bitch  3rd    (6/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Mick Fielden
   Novice Bitch  VHC    (7/-)    
15-Jul  Junior Bitch  VHC    (11/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (11/-)    
27-Aug  Junior Bitch  2nd    (9/1) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Graduate Bitch  VHC    (10/3)    
02-Sep  Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (6/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
08-Sep  Junior Bitch  3rd    (5/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
1980
08-Feb  Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (11/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (9/-)    
30-Mar  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (14/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Marie Budd
   Limit Bitch  1st    (8/-)    
   Open Bitch  2nd    (9/-)    
03-May  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (19/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
11-May  Special Yearling Bitch  Res    (14/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
06-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (7/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
13-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (12/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Mrs A Davis
1981
05-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (10/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Bill Page
   Limit Bitch  1st    (8/-)    
   Open Bitch  2nd    (-/-)    
06-Jun  Open Bitch  VHC    (-/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) John Hopkin
08-Jul  Limit Bitch  Res    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Mr D Appleton
08-Aug  Limit Bitch  3rd    (10/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Open Bitch  2nd    (10/-)    
1982
01-Jan  Graduate Bitch  3rd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Nancy Richardson
04-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (10/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mick Fielden
   Limit Bitch  2nd    (9/-)    
   Open Bitch  3rd    (9/-)    
02-May  Limit Bitch  VHC    (6/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Ann Davis
17-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (6/3) Three Counties (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
1983
05-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (10/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
14-Jul  Limit Bitch  Res    (6/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
31-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (16/8) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
1984
11-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
1985
28-Apr  Limit Bitch  3rd    (-/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
30-Jun  Limit Bitch  3rd    (9/5) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
06-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Bob Russell-Roberts
   Veteran Dog/Bitch  Res    (8/-)    

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:04
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain