Ch Milenjohy Lord Brogan of Batrapyr ShCM
 
 
2001
16-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Lewis
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (2/1)    
06-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Dowdell
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/2)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (5/2)    
07-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barrie Croft
   Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
03-Jun  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Gary Coldwell
   Best Puppy           
09-Jun  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/2) Bath (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Novice Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
24-Jun  Puppy Dog  3rd    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
29-Jun  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
11-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
   Junior Dog  1st    (1/0)    
19-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Steve Clark
21-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Junior Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
28-Jul  Puppy Dog  Res    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Open Dog  Res    (4/0)    
11-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Munro
18-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
01-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Limit Dog  VHC    (14/2)    
08-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Best Puppy           
23-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Roger Vincent
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (5/1)    
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  1st    (8/5)    
07-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Gwen Mogford
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (4/2)    
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
25-Oct  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
18-Nov  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (2/0)    
07-Dec  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
2002
17-Feb  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  2nd    (8/5)    
07-Mar  Special Junior Dog  3rd    (5/1) Crufts (Championship Show) June du Rance
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/3)    
07-Apr  Graduate Dog  3rd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/1)    
26-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Reserve Dog CC           
05-May  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Frank Kane
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/2)    
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  2nd    (10/3)    
10-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
18-May  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) John McManus
   Open Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
02-Jun  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (2/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Parry
   Graduate Dog  1st    (2/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/1)    
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/2)    
30-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (10/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
05-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
18-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/1) East of England (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
20-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight
11-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/3) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
18-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
   Reserve Dog CC           
08-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (7/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Barbara Wood-Early
22-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  2nd    (8/1)    
06-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Jenny Weetch
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
25-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
02-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (9/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Reserve Dog CC           
2003
16-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Limit Dog  VHC    (10/2)    
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  3rd    (21/10)    
07-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
06-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
26-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (8/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Angela Smith
04-May  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joyce Heath
10-May  Open Dog  VHC    (9/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
18-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) Adrienne Bowker
25-May  Limit Dog  1st    (4/2) Bath (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
01-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Elina Haapaniemi
22-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
27-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (7/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
13-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
17-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
19-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (9/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Roger van Hoenacker
28-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (9/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Reserve Dog CC           
16-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (11/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-Aug  Limit Dog  VHC    (7/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
14-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sheila Munro
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/1)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
05-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Gary Coldwell
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  1st    (7/2)    
19-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (8/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
25-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
01-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (6/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
   Dog CC           
30-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tan Nagrecha
2004
15-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  1st    (16/10)    
06-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (12/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Good Citizen Dog  1st    (1/0)    
27-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Jane Haresign
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
04-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (11/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
12-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jeff Luscott
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
17-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds Of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) June Connor
   Reserve Best Dog           
25-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (13/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Reserve Dog CC           
02-May  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Terry Nethercott
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  1st    (9/2)    
09-May  Open Dog  3rd    (12/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
14-May  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) SKC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Reserve Dog CC           
29-May  Open Dog  3rd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell
06-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Gwen Mogford
15-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (8/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Tegwyn Jones
   Reserve Best Dog           
19-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2           
27-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
02-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
14-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
17-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
22-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
24-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
14-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
29-Aug  Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/2) SKC (Championship Show - No CCs) Linda Marston
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
04-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Steve Clark
10-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
18-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Andrew Haresign
   Reserve Best Dog           
26-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (8/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Gill Pollard
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
10-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Ken Jessup
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
31-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (10/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) John McManus
   Dog CC           
05-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jenny Haslett
11-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) LKA (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
2005
13-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (11/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  1st    (18/3)    
13-Mar  Open Dog  VHC    (9/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Good Citizen Dog  1st    (3/1)    
26-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Ray Pickett
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
03-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (11/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Nancy Coombs
01-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Lewis
05-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Reserve Dog CC           
29-May  Open Dog  VHC    (9/1) Bath (Championship Show) Michael Coad
19-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Lin Hill
26-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
24-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (7/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
17-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Tegwyn Jones
   Reserve Best Dog           
24-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (13/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Werner Hagen
09-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (6/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Linda Marston
2006
10-Mar  Good Citizen Dog  1st    (3/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
22-Oct  Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  1st    (12/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
08-Dec  Open Dog  VHC    (8/3) LKA (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
2007
09-Mar  Good Citizen Dog  1st    (3/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
09-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tom Johnston
28-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Alan Britten
13-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
09-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Radley
15-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Roy Baker
   Veteran Group 2           
21-Oct  Veteran Dog  3rd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Goran Bodegard
   Special Stakes Dog  3rd    (14/6)    
27-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
02-Dec  Veteran Dog  3rd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Terrie Cousins-Brown
2008
08-Mar  Veteran Dog  2nd    (4/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Good Citizen Dog  1st    (5/1)    
20-Apr  Veteran Dog  2nd    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Yvonne Baverstock
   Reserve Best Veteran In Show           
01-Jun  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (1/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sandie Tadd
   Best Veteran           
30-Aug  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Munro
06-Sep  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
13-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Christine Kenyon
   Best Veteran           
19-Oct  Veteran Dog  2nd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Reserve Best Veteran In Show           
16-Nov  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Salvatore Giannone
   Best Veteran In Show           
07-Dec  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jan Rual
   Reserve Best Veteran In Show           
2009
08-Mar  Veteran Dog  2nd    (5/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Good Citizen Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
26-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sandie Tadd
   Reserve Best Veteran In Show           
03-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (7/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Weller
07-Jun  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) John Walsh
05-Jul  Veteran Dog/Bitch  Res    (6/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Riley
18-Oct  Veteran Dog  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
15-Nov  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Jane Haresign

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:05
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain