Milenjohy The Quiet Man of Pyrhaven
 
 
2001
19-Jul  Puppy Dog  VHC    (5/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Steve Clark
   Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
28-Jul  Puppy Dog  VHC    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/0)    
2002
17-Feb  Junior Dog  1st    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (8/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1)    
07-Mar  Special Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) Crufts (Championship Show) June du Rance
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (12/3)    
01-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gordon Rual
07-Apr  Graduate Dog  1st    (5/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/1)    
10-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
18-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) John McManus
   Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
26-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/3) Bath (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
   Limit Dog  Res    (8/2)    
02-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Parry
   Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0)    
13-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (1/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Tan Nagrecha
14-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Open Dog  Res    (4/0)    
23-Jun  Graduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Alan Britten
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/1)    
   Limit Dog  Res    (7/0)    
30-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (6/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
14-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Sue Lewis
18-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/1) East of England (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Limit Dog  1st    (5/1)    
28-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Ann Arch
22-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Cheryl Goodman
   Best Dog           
25-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
14-Dec  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/1) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
2003
16-Feb  Limit Dog  1st    (10/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Michael Coad
06-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
26-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Angela Smith
10-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Kirk

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:05
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain