Ch Mishow Beachcomber of Smithills
 
 
1966
21-Jun  Maiden Dog/Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Mr G Leatt
01-Oct  Maiden Dog  2nd    (20/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Bill Siggers
12-Nov  Maiden Dog/Bitch  2nd    (13/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Miss H Loughrey
1967
11-Feb  Maiden Dog  1st    (4/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Novice Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
16-Mar  Novice Dog/Bitch  1st    (8/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Mr A Fullwood
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (11/-)    
06-Jun  Novice Dog/Bitch  2nd    (15/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Norman Brierley
   Under Graduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (9/-)    
20-Jun  Novice Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Mr F Parsons
   Under Graduate Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/1)    
   Dog CC           
02-Sep  Under Graduate Dog  Res    (11/-) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Fred Cross
1968
20-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Bill Foster
13-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Daisy Rose
   Open Dog  Res    (12/-)    
18-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bill Burrow
17-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr G Kennedy
   Open Dog  3rd    (7/-)    
07-Sep  Graduate Dog  3rd    (14/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-)    
09-Nov  Limit Dog  Res    (13/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs J de Casembroot
23-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (14/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
1969
08-Feb  Limit Dog  3rd    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) George Robson
19-Mar  Limit Dog  2nd    (12/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
17-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Reserve Dog CC           
09-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
03-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (12/1) Leicester City (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
20-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
04-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (11/-) SKC [2] (Championship Show) George Leatt
18-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (15/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Percy Whitaker
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  1st    (29/-)    
1970
06-Feb  Open Dog  C    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lily Turner
18-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Jean Hopwood
   Reserve Dog CC           
02-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (13/-) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Mrs S Young
11-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (12/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Norman Brierley
16-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (14/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
05-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (15/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Dog CC           
04-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) LKA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
1971
30-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
04-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (7/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
18-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
02-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Reserve Dog CC           
09-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (13/-) SKC (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
03-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (13/-) LKA (Championship Show) George Robson
1972
01-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (6/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Roslin Williams
05-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (13/-) SKC (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
14-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joe Cartledge
1973
11-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (14/-) Dumfries & Galloway (Championship Show) Joe Braddon

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:05
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain