Ch Mishow Bracer of Lezayre
 
 
1964
05-Sep  Puppy Dog/Bitch  3rd    (8/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
30-Oct  Novice Dog  1st    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Mr S Young
04-Nov  Novice Dog/Bitch  3rd    (17/-) LKA (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
14-Nov  Puppy Dog/Bitch  3rd    (7/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Marcel Pezet
1965
06-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/3) SKC (Championship Show) Norman Brierley
09-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Lily Turner
16-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) George Leatt
24-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (-/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Mrs L Daly
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
04-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jean Harper Trois-Fontaines
01-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (7/0) SKC (Championship Show) Mr W Foster
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
03-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (13/-) LKA (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
13-Nov  Limit Dog  2nd    (13/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Constance Prince
   Open Dog  2nd    (10/-)    
18-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (13/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Mrs W Barber
   Reserve Dog CC           
1966
05-Feb  Open Dog  VHC    (16/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Special Beginners Dog  3rd    (14/-)    
17-Mar  Open Dog  Res    (14/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
23-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lily Turner
   Dog CC           
07-May  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Stanley Dangerfield
   Reserve Dog CC           
08-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Mrs A Hopwood
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
21-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Mr G Leatt
03-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Leo Wilson
   Dog CC           
07-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) SKC [2] (Championship Show) Mr S Young
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
02-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (13/-) LKA (Championship Show) George Robson
12-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Miss H Loughrey
   Reserve Dog CC           
18-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (14/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Winnie Barber
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1967
16-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (14/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Mr A Fullwood
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
22-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) SKC (Championship Show) George Leatt
   Dog CC           
29-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (16/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
06-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (15/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Norman Brierley
   Reserve Dog CC           
20-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (12/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Mr F Parsons
06-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (13/-) SKC (Championship Show) Mr A Fullwood
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) LKA (Championship Show) Fred Prince
11-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Lily Turner
   Reserve Dog CC           
1968
10-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Stephen Young
20-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (14/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Bill Foster
13-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Daisy Rose
27-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (14/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Constance Prince
04-May  Open Dog  2nd    (14/-) Bath (Championship Show) Stanley Dangerfield
   Reserve Dog CC           
04-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Reserve Dog CC           
18-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bill Burrow
   Dog CC           
17-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr G Kennedy
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
24-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Fred Warner-Hill
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  1st    (30/-)    
07-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
04-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (11/-) SKC [2] (Championship Show) Llily Turner
30-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) LKA (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
09-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs J de Casembroot
   Reserve Dog CC           
1969
19-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-May  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
17-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
05-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (11/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
18-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Percy Whitaker
08-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Constance Prince
   Dog CC           
20-Dec  Open Dog  VHC    (16/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
1970
06-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lily Turner
28-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (13/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mr W Foster
02-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (13/-) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Mrs S Young
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-May  Open Dog  Res    (14/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) R M James
05-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (15/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
04-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) LKA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Dog CC           
14-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
19-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (13/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Harry Essam
   Reserve Dog CC           
1971
06-Feb  Open Dog  VHC    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
17-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (12/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Daisy Roe
   Dog CC           
17-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:05
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain