Ch Mr Bei of Nethou
 
 
1976
30-May  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
03-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (10/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Lily Turner
18-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
22-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (5/-) East of England (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
14-Aug  Novice Dog  2nd    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
30-Aug  Novice Dog  1st    (9/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Mick Fielden
11-Sep  Novice Dog  1st    (6/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Barbara White
18-Sep  Novice Dog  2nd    (8/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
20-Nov  Graduate Dog  1st    (11/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
1977
21-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Joan Forster
1978
10-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Fred Prince
   Limit Dog  3rd    (16/-)    
01-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Mr D Appleton
   Limit Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
18-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/-) East of England (Championship Show) Jack Richards
28-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) John Hopkin
   Open Dog  2nd    (6/4)    
1979
10-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (10/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
27-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
28-May  Limit Dog  Res    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Phil Spiers
   Open Dog  2nd    (9/2)    
12-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Mick Fielden
   Open Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
15-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (9/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Open Dog  Res    (8/-)    
19-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/-) East of England (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
27-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (10/2) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joan Forster
02-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Open Dog  3rd    (6/-)    
08-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Open Dog  3rd    (8/-)    
15-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (14/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
   Open Dog  1st    (5/-)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
20-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Renee Millington
17-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (8/3) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Bill Berry
15-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) LKA (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
1980
08-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
01-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
08-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
14-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (8/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (8/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
26-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Alan Trueman
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
23-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (/1) SKC (Championship Show) John Hopkin
   Reserve Dog CC           
31-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Joan Forster
19-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
   Reserve Dog CC           
26-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Renee Millington
13-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) LKA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Reserve Dog CC           
1981
06-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) John Hopkin

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:08
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain