Ch Scoobidoo of Basqbell JW
 
 
1983
21-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/3) SKC (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (8/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Puppy           
29-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (7/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lily Turner
   Novice Dog  3rd    (13/-)    
05-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
   Best Puppy           
14-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (7/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
19-Jun  Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/2) Border Union (Championship Show) John Hopkin
   Novice Dog  2nd    (5/2)    
26-Jun  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (6/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
   Puppy Dog  1st    (10/-)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (6/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (6/-)    
16-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/3) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) June du Rance
   Best Puppy           
21-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (10/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Mrs K Antal (Holland)
1984
12-Feb  Special Junior Dog  1st    (7/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
16-Mar  Junior Dog  1st    (10/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Renee Millington
   Reserve Dog CC           
29-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) SKC (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
26-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (16/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
03-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (13/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
14-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (12/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
16-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Lily Turner
22-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
01-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (20/6) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Reserve Dog CC           
06-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
14-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Reserve Dog CC           
28-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (6/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Reserve Dog CC           
25-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (7/2) SKC (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
23-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (8/4) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
21-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (13/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Hopkin
10-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (15/-) LKA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
1985
10-Feb  Limit Dog  1st    (7/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Jack Richards
22-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
20-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (7/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
05-May  Open Dog  1st    (13/4) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs V Yates
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
18-May  Open Dog  3rd    (7/3) SKC (Championship Show) Mr K Street
25-May  Open Dog  2nd    (4/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Reserve Dog CC           
16-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/3) Border Union (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Dog CC           
06-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
13-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
18-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
1986
09-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Reserve Dog CC           
20-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (4/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Reserve Dog CC           
25-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
   Reserve Dog CC           
04-May  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
18-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
26-May  Open Dog  1st    (15/5) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Strang
   Best In Show           
12-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
15-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
20-Sep  Special Progeny  Res    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
1987
14-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Reserve Dog CC           
22-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (13/10) Manchester (Championship Show) Mr J Mutter
05-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Cook
   Reserve Dog CC           
20-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Christine Edwards
15-May  Open Dog  2nd    (4/2) SKC (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Reserve Dog CC           
25-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) John Hopkin
15-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
21-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (4/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
26-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
10-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
18-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
23-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) East of England (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby
23-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Val Phillips
28-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (5/-) SKC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Reserve Dog CC           
04-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
11-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (5/-) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1988
13-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
01-May  Open Dog  2nd    (8/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
13-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
18-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Cook
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
16-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (8/4) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
   Reserve Dog CC           
25-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) SKC (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (8/1) Leicester City (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Reserve Dog CC           
03-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (9/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
18-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (6/2) Darlington (Championship Show) Colin Reed
02-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
29-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Reserve Dog CC           
1989
10-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
09-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (9/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
26-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (6/-) SKC (Championship Show) Ken Sayers
   Reserve Dog CC           
17-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) Darlington (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Reserve Dog CC           
22-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (11/6) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:32
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain