Shadowmist Spiritual Spook
 
 
1997
26-Apr  Junior Dog  Res    (7/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
09-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (9/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
28-Jun  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
10-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (7/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/0)    
30-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
12-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (12/2) LKA (Championship Show) John James
1998
08-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  Res    (11/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Under Graduate Dog  VHC    (5/0)    
13-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
05-Mar  Special Yearling Dog  Res    (11/-) Crufts (Championship Show) John Banbury
05-Apr  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (12/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Graduate Dog  1st    (6/-)    
11-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (11/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
28-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/1) East of England (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
25-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Alan Britten
05-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (6/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
11-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (7/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
20-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Graham Birch
1999
30-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/1) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs J Collis
26-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Margaret Wilcock
03-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/2) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Brenda Judson
2000
09-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Parry
2002
05-May  Limit Dog  1st    (7/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Frank Kane
08-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (11/5) Richmond (Championship Show) Barbara Wood-Early
06-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Jenny Weetch
2003
04-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joyce Heath
05-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Gary Coldwell
   Best Veteran In Show           
19-Oct  Veteran Dog  2nd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:33
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain