Shanlimore Cherokee
 
 
2006
17-Apr  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Vic Salt
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/1)    
23-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Lesley Waters
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0)    
07-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Morris
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
14-May  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/0)    
28-May  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (-/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joyce Heath
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (-/-)    
   Best Puppy           
04-Jun  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sheila Munro
   Best Puppy           
01-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Angela Smith
09-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (-/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Tan Nagrecha
12-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
15-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Judy Oriani
20-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0) East Of England (Championship Show) John McManus
24-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (6/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
   Novice Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
14-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/1)    
   Best Puppy           
02-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Junior Bitch  1st    (4/3)    
24-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joan Dowdell
   Junior Bitch  1st    (2/1)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (4/2)    
22-Oct  Junior Bitch  2nd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
27-Oct  Junior Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
2007
11-Feb  Junior Bitch  2nd    (8/4) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (6/3)    
28-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (8/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Alan Britten
06-May  Yearling Bitch  1st    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (6/0)    
10-May  Graduate Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
03-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sue Woodhouse
22-Jun  Graduate Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Frank Kane
07-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Sandra Gibson
07-Dec  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (10/2) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:33
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain