Ch Shanlimore Claudia
 
 
1983
04-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  Res    (13/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Rob Street
17-Sep  Puppy Bitch  Res    (10/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
23-Oct  Minor Puppy Bitch  Res    (13/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
30-Oct  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (11/4) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (16/2)    
1984
12-Feb  Special Puppy Bitch  3rd    (4/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Bill Calvert
16-Mar  Junior Bitch  VHC    (17/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Renee Millington
   Novice Bitch  VHC    (12/-)    
06-May  Junior Bitch  VHC    (9/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) June Du Rance
26-May  Junior Bitch  3rd    (12/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mr J Plunkett
   Novice Bitch  Res    (14/-)    
14-Jun  Junior Bitch  Res    (13/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
01-Jul  Junior Bitch  2nd    (12/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Garner
28-Jul  Junior Bitch  3rd    (13/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Catherine Sutton
11-Aug  Junior Bitch  Res    (11/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
25-Aug  Junior Bitch  1st    (6/-) SKC (Championship Show) John Banbury
27-Aug  Junior Bitch  2nd    (10/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
01-Sep  Junior Bitch  2nd    (14/3) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (14/2)    
07-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
09-Sep  Graduate Bitch  2nd    (5/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Graham Birch
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (10/-)    
21-Oct  Graduate Bitch  1st    (10/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Hopkin
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (20/-)    
15-Dec  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (24/-) LKA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
   Bitch CC           
1985
10-Feb  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Reserve Bitch CC           
22-Mar  Limit Bitch  1st    (15/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Reserve Bitch CC           
01-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (9/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Lloyd-King
20-Apr  Limit Bitch  Res    (8/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Phil Spiers
28-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (-/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
05-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (13/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs V Yates
24-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (10/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Reserve Bitch CC           
27-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (16/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
13-Dec  Limit Bitch  1st    (14/-) LKA (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Bitch CC           
1986
09-Feb  Limit Bitch  1st    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Joan Forster
20-Mar  Open Bitch  1st    (8/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Bitch CC           
19-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
04-May  Open Bitch  1st    (10/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Bitch CC           
25-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/-) Bath (Championship Show) June Du Rance
30-May  Open Bitch  1st    (8/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
12-Jun  Open Bitch  VHC    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
20-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (6/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Bitch CC           
04-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (5/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
10-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (10/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Bitch CC           
13-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
17-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (7/-) East Of England (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Reserve Bitch CC           
19-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (7/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
   Reserve Bitch CC           
26-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (5/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Reserve Bitch CC           
08-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Mr K Street
   Bitch CC           
16-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (6/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Bitch CC           
25-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Angela Smith
30-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (12/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
04-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (11/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
13-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Reserve Bitch CC           
20-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (23/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
19-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (15/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
30-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (13/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
16-Nov  Open Bitch  2nd    (17/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sue Mutton (Dogs) & Pauline Mullis (Bitches)
   Reserve Best Bitch           
1987
14-Feb  Open Bitch  Res    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
22-Mar  Open Bitch  1st    (6/3) Manchester (Championship Show) Mr J Mutter
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
05-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Cook
1988
28-Feb  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Ben Raven
   Reserve Bitch CC           
04-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Anne Mascall
30-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/6) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mary Murphy
05-Jun  Open Bitch  VHC    (9/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Graham Birch
24-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Cook
   Reserve Bitch CC           
26-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (-/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Keith Savage
02-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (12/4) Windsor (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
04-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (13/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
16-Jul  Open Bitch  VHC    (12/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
21-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (6/-) East of England (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Bitch CC           
25-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
20-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
30-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/1) Leicester City (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Reserve Bitch CC           
03-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
1989
12-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (11/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
30-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
15-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (9/-) LKA (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
1990
11-Feb  Open Bitch  Res    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
21-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
1991
09-Jan  Special Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Garner
07-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (8/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:33
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain