Shanlimore Delect'able of Kington
 
 
1985
27-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/1) Leicester City (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
1986
13-Dec  Novice Dog  Res    (12/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mrs E Berry
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (17/-)    
1987
22-Mar  Novice Dog  1st    (7/4) Manchester (Championship Show) Mr J Mutter
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (12/9)    
05-Apr  Novice Dog  3rd    (9/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Cook
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
   Graduate Dog  VHC    (10/-)    
03-May  Novice Dog  1st    (7/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (6/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-)    
15-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/3) SKC (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
23-May  Novice Dog  1st    (4/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-)    
25-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) John Hopkin
15-Jun  Graduate Dog  1st    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Joan Forster
09-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
   Limit Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
10-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Limit Dog  Res    (10/-)    
15-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Limit Dog  1st    (8/-)    
19-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (6/2) Darlington (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
11-Dec  Limit Dog  VHC    (13/-) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
1988
28-Feb  Limit Dog  Res    (6/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Ben Raven
04-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Anne Mascall
16-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (10/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
01-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
21-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/2) SKC (Championship Show) John James
29-May  Limit Dog  Res    (5/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
30-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mary Murphy
13-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
18-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Ann Arch
16-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (10/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
12-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
30-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/2) Leicester City (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
03-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
23-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (12/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
27-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (12/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
10-Dec  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/-) LKA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
1989
10-Feb  Limit Dog  Res    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
29-May  Limit Dog  1st    (9/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Liz Cartledge
15-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (11/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
30-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
09-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
12-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (12/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
20-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (10/-) East of England (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
30-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (12/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
12-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (8/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
15-Dec  Limit Dog  2nd    (12/-) LKA (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
1990
11-Feb  Limit Dog  VHC    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
14-Apr  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
06-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
29-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ann Arch
10-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
22-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Brown
21-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (8/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
1991
07-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (10/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer
27-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (11/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
11-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (10/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Uwe Fischer
28-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
24-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) SKC [2] (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
27-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
31-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (5/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
06-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (8/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
1992
12-Jan  Veteran Dog  2nd    (6/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
23-Feb  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/1) PMDC Of GB (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
05-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (13/2) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
1993
15-Jan  Veteran Dog  2nd    (6/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:33
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain