Ch Shanlimore Francesca
 
 
1986
19-Oct  Minor Puppy Bitch  3rd    (12/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
30-Oct  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/0)    
16-Nov  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sue Mutton (Dogs) & Pauline Mullis (Bitches)
1987
14-Feb  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
22-Mar  Junior Bitch  2nd    (12/9) Manchester (Championship Show) Mr J Mutter
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (8/5)    
05-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (11/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Cook
18-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (11/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
26-Apr  Junior Bitch  3rd    (17/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Jack Richards
03-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (11/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
23-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (7/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joan Lloyd-King
26-Jun  Junior Bitch  2nd    (6/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
05-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (13/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
10-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (13/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
26-Jul  Junior Bitch  2nd    (9/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (9/-)    
15-Aug  Junior Bitch  1st    (8/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
31-Aug  Junior Bitch  1st    (13/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) June Du Rance
05-Sep  Junior Bitch  2nd    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Special Yearling Bitch  3rd    (10/-)    
19-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (10/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
29-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (12/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Reserve Bitch CC           
11-Dec  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (16/-) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
1988
13-Feb  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (10/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
28-Feb  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (8/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Ben Raven
03-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (14/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
04-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (18/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Anne Mascall
16-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (17/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
01-May  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (13/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
08-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (12/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
29-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (16/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
30-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mary Murphy
05-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (13/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Graham Birch
13-Jun  Limit Bitch  3rd    (11/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
24-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Cook
26-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (-/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Keith Savage
02-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (9/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
04-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (9/5) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
16-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
21-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (10/-) East of England (Championship Show) Jack Richards
25-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (5/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Reserve Bitch CC           
12-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (11/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Reserve Bitch CC           
20-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
30-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (9/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
10-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/-) Richmond (Championship Show) June Du Rance
18-Sep  Limit Bitch  2nd    (7/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Colin Reed
23-Oct  Open Bitch  1st    (12/5) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
   Reserve Bitch CC           
27-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (13/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
29-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/-) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) John Banbury
04-Dec  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Toni Jackson
10-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (11/-) LKA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
   Reserve Bitch CC           
1989
10-Feb  Open Bitch  1st    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
27-Mar  Open Bitch  1st    (6/3) NE PMDC (Open Show) Pat Bayliss
   Best Bitch           
   Best Opposite Sex           
02-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (11/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
06-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (10/6) Manchester (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Reserve Bitch CC           
07-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (13/4) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ben Raven
28-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Reserve Bitch CC           
29-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Liz Cartledge
   Reserve Best Bitch           
04-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/3) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
15-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (7/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
   Reserve Bitch CC           
18-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
23-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
30-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
09-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (8/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
12-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Reserve Bitch CC           
15-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
20-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (12/-) East of England (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
22-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Bob Cook
30-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
12-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (6/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
20-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jack Richards
07-Sep  Open Bitch  Res    (13/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Angela Smith
17-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/4) Darlington (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Reserve Bitch CC           
1990
27-Apr  Open Bitch  VHC    (14/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
06-May  Open Bitch  VHC    (8/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
27-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
03-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (9/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Yvonne Sydenham-Clarke
24-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (8/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Bitch CC           
01-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
08-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
19-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (8/3) East of England (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Bitch CC           
22-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
29-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (10/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ann Arch
10-Aug  Open Bitch  Res    (10/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
18-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
29-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
09-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
25-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
1991
07-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/4) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer
07-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (6/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
27-Aug  Open Bitch  Res    (7/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
22-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (11/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Terry Munro
20-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Anne Mascall
1992
27-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Marie Budd

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:33
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain