Shanlimore Jesse James JW
 
 
2006
17-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Vic Salt
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
23-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Lesley Waters
   Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0)    
07-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  3rd    (4/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Morris
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
14-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy           
28-May  Best Puppy  2nd    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Joyce Heath
   Best Puppy  1st    (6/0)    
04-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sheila Munro
01-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Best Puppy           
09-Jul  Best Puppy  1st    (7/3) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Tan Nagrecha
   Best Puppy           
15-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Judy Oriani
20-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) East of England (Championship Show) John McManus
24-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/0)    
14-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
02-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Best Puppy           
24-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joan Dowdell
   Junior Dog  1st    (5/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
22-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
   Graduate Dog  1st    (4/0)    
27-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1)    
2007
11-Feb  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (5/1)    
09-Mar  Special Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Yearling Dog  1st    (5/0)    
01-Apr  Best Veteran In Show  3rd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
   Best Veteran In Show  3rd    (3/0)    
   Best Veteran In Show  2nd    (3/0)    
09-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tom Johnston
   Limit Dog  2nd    (6/3)    
28-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Alan Britten
06-May  Yearling Dog  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (5/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/1)    
10-May  Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1)    
03-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sue Woodhouse
   Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0)    
22-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) Frank Kane
29-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
08-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/1) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Marion Sargent
11-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
14-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
19-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) East of England (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
11-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
18-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Albert Wight
01-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (9/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
08-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
09-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Radley
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
15-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (1/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Roy Baker
   Reserve Best Dog           
07-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Sandra Gibson
   Best Dog           
21-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Goran Bodegard
02-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
07-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
2008
17-Feb  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
24-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (6/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Linda Marston
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
25-May  Open Dog  3rd    (8/3) Bath (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
01-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sandie Tadd
13-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
   Reserve Dog CC           
17-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (8/0) East of England (Championship Show) Joyce Heath
   Reserve Dog CC           
26-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (10/3) Leeds (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
10-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (11/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Roger Vincent
16-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Robin Searle
30-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (8/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Munro
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Christine Kenyon
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
19-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (9/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Munro
24-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (7/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
16-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Salvatore Giannone
07-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jan Rual
13-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
2009
15-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
08-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (15/5) Crufts (Championship Show) Albert Wight
13-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tegwyn Jones
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
24-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (7/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
10-May  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Peter Radley
24-May  Open Dog  2nd    (8/2) Bath (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
   Reserve Dog CC           
07-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) John Walsh
   Best Dog           
16-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Yvonne Baverstock
   Best Dog           
28-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (8/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Reserve Dog CC           
05-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Riley
12-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (10/4) East of England (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
18-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Dowdell
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
26-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
   Reserve Dog CC           
03-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Lin Hill
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
10-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Reserve Dog CC           
22-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
05-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (7/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
12-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (1/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Linda Marston
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
11-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Christine Kenyon
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
18-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
24-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Dog CC           
15-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Jane Haresign
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
06-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Rodney Oldham
13-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) LKA (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Reserve Dog CC           
2010
14-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
04-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Frank Kane
05-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Ernie Patterson
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
09-May  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John McManus
16-May  Open Dog  2nd    (2/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Marion Sargent
   Reserve Best Dog           
30-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Judy Oriani
06-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Judith Hearson
27-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
03-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
   Dog CC           
09-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
17-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          Ferelith Somerfield
23-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
02-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (7/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Bob Gregeory
14-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
21-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
04-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (9/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
11-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Tegwyn Jones
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
18-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (4/2) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Tom Johnston
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
10-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Christine Kenyon
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
24-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Arne Foss
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
31-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (7/4) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
   Reserve Dog CC           
14-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Geoff Corish
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
11-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Riley
   Reserve Dog CC           
2011
05-May  Open Dog  3rd    (8/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
15-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Fran Kaye
29-May  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) Bath (Championship Show) Linda Marston
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          Jean Cosme-Collis
05-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Jane Haresign
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          Vic Salt
11-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
19-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Reserve Dog CC           
16-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (6/3) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sheila Munro
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
23-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Dog CC           
06-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
14-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (9/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
20-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (8/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Rodney Oldham
29-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (10/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
04-Dec  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Graham Hill
2012
21-Jan  Open Dog  2nd    (7/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Jill Peak
19-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
10-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (13/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Terry Munro
27-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Vic Salt
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
29-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (9/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Rob Broome
27-May  Open Dog  3rd    (8/1) Bath (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
03-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Johan Juslin
14-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (5/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
08-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (8/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha

 

 

Page Last Updated : 06/07/2021 05:16:53
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain