Ch Shanlimore Karousel
 
 
1992
20-Sep  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/2) Darlington (Championship Show) Noel Melling
27-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  VHC    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Marie Budd
   Puppy Bitch  VHC    (8/-)    
18-Oct  Minor Puppy Bitch  Res    (8/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (6/0)    
22-Oct  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (7/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (7/-)    
12-Dec  Puppy Bitch  1st    (8/5) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
1993
27-Feb  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (9/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
04-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (6/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
   Maiden Bitch  3rd    (9/3)    
   Novice Bitch  3rd    (9/3)    
29-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (7/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
14-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (6/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Novice Bitch  1st    (6/-)    
30-May  Junior Bitch  2nd    (7/2) Bath (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Novice Bitch  3rd    (6/1)    
31-May  Junior Bitch  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Hugh Jones
   Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
07-Jun  Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Novice Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
14-Jun  Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Three Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
04-Jul  Junior Bitch  3rd    (7/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Bob Cook
11-Jul  Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
17-Jul  Junior Bitch  3rd    (3/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
22-Jul  Junior Bitch  2nd    (2/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (3/0)    
01-Aug  Junior Bitch  3rd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Geoff Corish
   Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (2/0)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (2/0)    
14-Aug  Junior Bitch  3rd    (7/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (3/1)    
19-Aug  Junior Bitch  1st    (6/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
04-Sep  Junior Bitch  2nd    (7/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (3/1)    
11-Sep  Junior Bitch  Res    (5/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (4/1)    
17-Dec  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (9/2) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
1994
13-Feb  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (11/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
13-Mar  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (23/6) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
03-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (10/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
13-May  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (10/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Steve Hall
29-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (13/1) Bath (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Reserve Bitch CC           
30-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sandra Breeze & Paul Butcher
   Best Bitch           
06-Jun  Limit Bitch  3rd    (9/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
13-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (11/0) Three Counties (Championship Show) John Colgan
24-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (9/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ann Arch
02-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (16/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
10-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (11/4) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
16-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Reserve Bitch CC           
21-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/2) East of England (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
25-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
20-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Reserve Bitch CC           
03-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Bitch CC           
10-Sep  Limit Bitch  Res    (11/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
10-Dec  Open Bitch  3rd    (11/3) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
1995
19-Feb  Open Bitch  2nd    (12/6) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Renee Millington
17-Mar  Open Bitch  C    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
02-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (10/3) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
29-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (8/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Bitch CC           
12-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (11/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John James
28-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (12/0) Bath (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
04-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (5/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
12-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (12/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Bitch CC           
30-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
09-Jul  Open Bitch  VHC    (14/4) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mary Murphy
12-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (9/3) Paignton (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
22-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (8/4) Leeds (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Bitch CC           
13-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Val Phillips
08-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (8/4) Richmond (Championship Show) Paul Spicer
   Bitch CC           
17-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (6/4) Darlington (Championship Show) John Colgan
   Reserve Bitch CC           
24-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Clive Muzzelle
15-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (14/6) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
26-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (14/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
   Reserve Bitch CC           
08-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (10/5) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Stevens
   Bitch CC           
1996
18-Feb  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Lin Hill
16-Mar  Open Bitch  VHC    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
07-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (14/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
12-May  Open Bitch  Res    (11/4) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
26-May  Open Bitch  1st    (10/1) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Ron Hewitt
   Best Bitch           
   Best Of Breed           
13-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Graham Alcock
23-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (8/3) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
   Bitch CC           
30-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (11/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Leonard Pagliero
07-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (13/4) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
18-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (10/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
20-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
27-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (13/5) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert (Dogs) & Liz Cartledge (Bitches) & Sheila Ball (Referee)
   Bitch CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
28-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/5) Leeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
10-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (14/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Bitch CC           
17-Aug  Open Bitch  Res    (9/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Noel Melling
31-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ken Bullock
27-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Paul Butcher
1997
05-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
13-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Harry Wright
   Reserve Best Bitch           
17-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (-/-) East of England (Championship Show) Lin Hill
   Bitch CC           
16-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (10/6) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Colin Bowker

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:34
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain