Shanlimore Lord George at Capyrmount
 
 
2008
19-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
24-Oct  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
2009
08-Mar  Special Puppy Dog  Res    (5/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Albert Wight
05-Apr  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (6/2)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (8/1)    
24-Apr  Junior Dog  Res    (6/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
10-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Arch
24-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (7/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
16-Jun  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Yvonne Baverstock
05-Jul  Junior Dog  Res    (7/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Riley
18-Jul  Junior Dog  Res    (8/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Dowdell
03-Aug  Junior Dog  VHC    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Lin Hill
24-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
13-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (11/2) LKA (Championship Show) John Banbury
2010
24-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Patricia Fieldhouse
30-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/1) Bath (Championship Show) Judy Oriani
08-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (1/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) June Connor
17-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/3) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Michael Coad
02-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
31-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
11-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/2) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Riley
2011
11-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
03-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (9/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
05-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
11-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/1) LKA (Championship Show) Kevin Young
2012
10-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Terry Munro
16-Jun  Limit Dog  VHC    (6/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Colin Reed
14-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
06-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (5/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
2013
12-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Barry Denyer
10-Nov  Limit Dog  3rd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Chadwick
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/1)   Hannah Moore

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:35
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain