Ch Shanlimore Lord James at Belshanmish ShCM
 
 
2008
19-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Reserve Best Puppy In Show           
24-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
16-Nov  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Salvatore Giannone
07-Dec  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jan Rual
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/0)    
13-Dec  Puppy Dog  VHC    (7/0) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
2009
15-Feb  Puppy Dog  1st    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Novice Dog  1st    (9/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
24-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
18-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (8/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Dowdell
03-Aug  Junior Dog  Res    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Lin Hill
10-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (8/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Noel Melling
22-Aug  Junior Dog  VHC    (6/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
05-Sep  Junior Dog  3rd    (7/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/1)    
12-Sep  Junior Dog  VHC    (6/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/1)    
04-Oct  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Paddy Galvin
   Novice Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Special Stakes  1st    (7/2)    
11-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (6/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Christine Kenyon
   Graduate Dog  1st    (5/1)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
18-Oct  Junior Dog  VHC    (12/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (7/0)    
24-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Limit Dog  3rd    (8/2)    
13-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/2) LKA (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Limit Dog  3rd    (11/1)    
2010
23-Jan  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/0) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Terri Cousins-Brown
14-Feb  Graduate Dog  2nd    (8/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Special Stakes Dog  3rd    (10/?)    
05-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (9/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Ernie Patterson
09-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John McManus
30-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/1) Bath (Championship Show) Judy Oriani
27-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
03-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (12/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
09-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (12/4) East Of England (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
23-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
02-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Reserve Dog CC           
14-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (7/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
21-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
04-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
11-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Tegwyn Jones
10-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Christine Kenyon
   Reserve Best Dog           
31-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
14-Nov  Limit Dog  Res    (10/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Geoff Corish
11-Dec  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/2) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Riley
2011
03-Apr  Limit Dog  VHC    (11/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
01-May  Open Dog  1st    (1/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Christine Kenyon
   Best Dog           
05-May  Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
29-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Linda Marston
05-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Jane Haresign
19-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
26-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
01-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
23-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight
01-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (6/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Noel Melling
20-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (6/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Rodney Oldham
10-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (8/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Joan Dowdell
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
29-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
05-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds Of Scotland (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
11-Dec  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) LKA (Championship Show) Kevin Young
2012
21-Jan  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Jill Peak
19-Feb  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Special Stakes Dog  2nd    (8/5)    
10-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (10/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
01-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Roger van Hoenacker
   Reserve Dog CC           
09-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sally Duffin_Penney
27-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Vic Salt
11-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Garner
20-May  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
14-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
   Dog CC           
29-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
21-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
27-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (9/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
03-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Diane Anderson
2013
17-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
07-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (9/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
11-May  Open Dog  3rd    (9/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
26-May  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
30-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
13-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
05-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) June du Rance
10-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Gordon Rual

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:35
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain