Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
 
 
2006
08-Dec  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) LKA (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
2007
11-Feb  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/2)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (2/1)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
09-Mar  Special Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Best Puppy           
01-Apr  Best Veteran In Show  2nd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
   Best Veteran In Show  Res    (3/0)    
   Best Veteran In Show  2nd    (3/0)    
   Best Veteran In Show  1st    (3/0)    
22-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sandra Gibson
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (6/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Reserve Best Puppy In Show           
28-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Alan Britten
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
06-May  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
   Junior Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
10-May  Puppy Dog  VHC    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
03-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sue Woodhouse
13-Jun  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
29-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
08-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Marion Sargent
14-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/0)    
19-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) East of England (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
11-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Novice Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
18-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Albert Wight
01-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (7/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
08-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/0)    
07-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Alan Rayment
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
21-Oct  Junior Dog  3rd    (6/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Goran Bodegard
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/0)    
   Special Stakes Dog  VHC    (14/6)    
2008
17-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/1)    
   Special Stakes Dog  3rd    (6/2)    
08-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (16/4) Crufts (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
05-Oct  Best Veteran In Show  1st    (3/2) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Heather Head
   Best Veteran In Show  1st    (3/2)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
2009
15-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Special Stakes Dog  Res    (8/4)    
08-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Albert Wight
05-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Garner
24-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
03-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Weller
   Reserve Best Dog           
10-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Arch
24-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
05-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Riley
12-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) East of England (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
03-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Lin Hill
22-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
05-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
04-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Paddy Galvin
24-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme

 

 

Page Last Updated : 06/07/2021 05:16:56
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain