Ch Shanlimore Mystique
 
 
1997
28-Jun  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (3/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
05-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
30-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
06-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (8/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Puppy           
21-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judy Oriani
25-Oct  Puppy Dog  3rd    (7/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
1998
26-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/4) WELKS (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
11-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
24-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Michael Quinney
   Reserve Best Dog           
28-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Noel Melling
18-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
25-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Alan Britten
08-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
05-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Reserve Dog CC           
11-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (14/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
20-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (6/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Graham Birch
04-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (6/-) SE PMDC (Limited Show) John Colgan
23-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (9/4) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
1999
12-Feb  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Adrienne Bowker
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
23-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Lin Hill
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
09-May  Open Dog  2nd    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Ken Jessup
30-May  Open Dog  1st    (6/2) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs J Collis
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
06-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Peter Radley
   Best Dog           
16-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (4/2) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr R Tripconey
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
04-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 3           
17-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (13/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Whitney Coombs
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
25-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Gill Pollard
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
15-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (9/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Stan Pollock
21-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
04-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (8/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
12-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (6/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
19-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
30-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
2000
03-Jan  Open Dog  3rd    (10/4) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
11-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (10/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
02-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (9/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
22-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John Banbury
29-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Steve Hall
07-May  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Harry Wright
27-May  Open Dog  VHC    (11/2) Bath (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
09-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Parry
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
12-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (8/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
20-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (9/3) East Of England (Championship Show) Michael Coad
14-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (7/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
02-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (7/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
09-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (8/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Ann Arch
29-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
2001
06-May  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Dowdell
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
07-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barrie Croft
03-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Gary Coldwell
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
29-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (11/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
08-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Joyce Heath
19-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (9/2) East Of England (Championship Show) Steve Clark
21-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (8/3) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
11-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (6/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Munro
08-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
18-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (10/4) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Savage
07-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (8/2) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Reserve Dog CC           
2002
17-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
07-Mar  Open Dog  Res    (11/0) Crufts (Championship Show) June du Rance
05-May  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Frank Kane
   Reserve Best Dog           
10-May  Open Dog  Res    (7/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
26-May  Open Dog  3rd    (9/3) Bath (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
13-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Tan Nagrecha
23-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Alan Britten
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
05-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (6/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
28-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Ann Arch
11-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
31-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Reserve Dog CC           
08-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Barbara Wood-Early
25-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (8/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
14-Dec  Open Dog  Res    (10/4) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
2003
16-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (10/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Michael Coad
07-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (11/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Reserve Dog CC           
06-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (10/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
26-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (10/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Dog CC           
04-May  Open Dog  Res    (7/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joyce Heath
25-May  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) Bath (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
27-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Reserve Dog CC           
05-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (12/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
17-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (11/2) East Of England (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
11-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
30-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (8/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
   Reserve Dog CC           
25-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
2004
06-Mar  Veteran Dog  3rd    (4/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Ann Arch
25-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (13/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Terry Munro
02-May  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Terry Nethercott
09-May  Open Dog  VHC    (12/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
29-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (8/5) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell
   Best Veteran In Show           
06-Jun  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Gwen Mogford
   Reserve Best Dog           
27-Jun  Veteran Dog  1st    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
14-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
2005
13-Feb  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
03-Apr  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Nancy Coombs
   Best Veteran In Show           
29-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (9/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Frank Kane
05-May  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
03-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
24-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (9/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Werner Hagen
   Best Veteran In Show           
2006
10-Mar  Veteran Dog  2nd    (4/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
02-Apr  Veteran Dog  2nd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) John Colgan
07-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Morris
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Veteran In Show           
04-Jun  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sheila Munro

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:35
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain