Ch Shanlimore Out Of Classic
 
 
1999
19-Sep  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
26-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  Res    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Margaret Wilcock
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0)    
03-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  Res    (9/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Brenda Judson
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
17-Oct  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
30-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
28-Nov  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Barrie Croft
   Novice Bitch  1st    (4/0)    
10-Dec  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (6/0) LKA (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
2000
03-Jan  Puppy Bitch  1st    (11/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
11-Mar  Special Puppy Bitch  1st    (9/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
02-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (8/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Novice Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
22-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (6/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (5/1)    
24-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jean Collins
29-Apr  Junior Bitch  2nd    (6/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Steve Hall
07-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Harry Wright
   Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (8/1)    
27-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (6/3) Bath (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
13-Jun  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Ken Jessup
01-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (4/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
09-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (7/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Parry
   Reserve Best Bitch           
12-Jul  Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
20-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (3/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Michael Coad
24-Jul  Junior Bitch  3rd    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) John James
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (5/1)    
09-Sep  Junior Bitch  3rd    (8/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (12/4)    
07-Oct  Junior Bitch  1st    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
   Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (5/0)    
15-Oct  Graduate Bitch  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Mrs l Ditvoorts
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (9/3)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
29-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (9/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
26-Nov  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (7/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Freda Marshall
2001
18-Feb  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
14-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
07-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barrie Croft
28-May  Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (8/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (8/2)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
10-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sheila Munro
29-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (12/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
08-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (3/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Joyce Heath
   Reserve Best Bitch           
11-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
19-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Steve Clark
21-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (9/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
28-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Reserve Bitch CC           
11-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Munro
18-Aug  Limit Bitch  2nd    (9/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
01-Sep  Limit Bitch  Res    (11/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
08-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Bitch CC           
15-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (4/3) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Judith McDowell
   Best Bitch           
23-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Roger Vincent
   Best Bitch           
07-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/3) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
18-Nov  Open Bitch  1st    (10/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Bitch CC           
25-Nov  Open Bitch  1st    (5/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gill Pollard
   Reserve Best Bitch           
07-Dec  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/2) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
2002
17-Feb  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Reserve Bitch CC           
07-Mar  Open Bitch  1st    (11/0) Crufts (Championship Show) June du Rance
   Bitch CC           
01-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gordon Rual
26-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (6/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Bitch CC           
05-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Frank Kane
23-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Alan Britten
   Reserve Bitch CC           
30-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
14-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Sue Lewis
   Reserve Best Bitch           
18-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (5/0) East of England (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
28-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Ann Arch
11-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
18-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
31-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/4) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) John Banbury
08-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Barbara Wood-Early
14-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (6/4) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Jeff Luscott
25-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
30-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (15/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
01-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Harry Wright
   Reserve Best Bitch           
2003
16-Feb  Open Bitch  Res    (13/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Michael Coad

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:35
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain