Ch Shayshatow Star Attraction JW
 
 
1991
13-Dec  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) LKA (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
1992
05-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Angela Smith
20-Apr  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Lin Hill
26-Apr  Puppy Dog  Res    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
08-May  Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
24-May  Junior Dog  1st    (3/2) Bath (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/2)    
25-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Clark
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (5/1)    
07-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
15-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Three Counties (Championship Show) John James
   Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
20-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (5/3) Border Union (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Novice Dog  1st    (5/2)    
28-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (7/3) Blackpool (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Maiden Dog  1st    (2/1)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (5/0)    
12-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (4/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
18-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
23-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (7/1) East of England (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/1)    
25-Jul  Novice Dog  1st    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Graduate Dog  1st    (6/-)    
09-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Olga Jones
01-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) Leicester City (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/0)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
05-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/2) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
10-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
20-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (2/0)    
27-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Marie Budd
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (5/0)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
18-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (9/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Limit Dog  2nd    (8/0)    
22-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (9/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
12-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (8/1) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Reserve Dog CC           
1993
15-Jan  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (8/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
27-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (10/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Limit Dog  3rd    (11/1)    
04-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (8/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-Apr  Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Judith McDowell
   Limit Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
29-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-May  Limit Dog  1st    (8/4) Bath (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Reserve Dog CC           
31-May  Limit Dog  1st    (8/5) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mike Gadsby
   Open Dog  1st    (8/5)    
   Best Dog          Mike Gadsby & Hugh Jones
07-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
14-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/1) Three Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
27-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/4) Blackpool (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
04-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (2/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Bob Cook
   Dog CC           
11-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
22-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
25-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
01-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Flude
08-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
19-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (1/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
04-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
11-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Sue Garner
19-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
17-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (17/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Carl Johnson (Dogs) & Diane Johnson (Bitches)
21-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (14/4) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Munro
17-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (8/1) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
1994
13-Feb  Open Dog  HC    (11/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
16-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (7/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Steve Hall
29-May  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
30-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sandra Breeze & Paul Butcher
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
06-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
13-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) Three Counties (Championship Show) John Colgan
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ann Arch
02-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (8/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Michael Coad
10-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (5/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (9/1) Paignton (Championship Show) June Du Rance
16-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
25-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Reserve Dog CC           
31-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Ann Teal
14-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
20-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (8/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
03-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
18-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Liz Sercombe
   Dog CC           
25-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Adrienne Bowker
16-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (7/4) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (10/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ken Bullock
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
10-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (6/2) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Dog CC           
1995
19-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Renee Millington
17-Mar  Open Dog  Res    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
02-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (7/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
17-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Bert Battersby
29-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
12-May  Open Dog  VHC    (10/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John James
28-May  Open Dog  Res    (8/0) Bath (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
04-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (6/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
12-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (8/2) Three Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Reserve Dog CC           
18-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (10/4) Blackpool (Championship Show) Mr D Samuel
09-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mary Murphy
15-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Barbara Wood
20-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) East of England (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Reserve Dog CC           
22-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (8/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Val Phillips
08-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (8/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Paul Spicer
   Reserve Dog CC           
17-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) Darlington (Championship Show) John Colgan
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Clive Muzzelle
15-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (10/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Reserve Dog CC           
26-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (9/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
08-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (8/0) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Stevens
1996
18-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Lin Hill
16-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
07-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (7/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
08-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jenny Weetch
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
26-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Keith Savage
12-May  Open Dog  2nd    (6/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/2) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Graham Alcock
15-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (5/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
23-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
18-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (10/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
27-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (13/6) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert (Dogs) & Liz Cartledge (Bitches) & Sheila Ball (Referee)
28-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (11/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
17-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (8/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Alan Britten
1997
09-Mar  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
31-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Anne Latimer
09-May  Open Dog  VHC    (9/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
1998
28-Jun  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Noel Melling
20-Sep  Veteran Dog  1st    (4/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Graham Birch
1999
14-Feb  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Albert Wight
12-Mar  Veteran Dog  2nd    (3/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
05-Apr  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Robin Newhouse
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
   Best Veteran In Show           
17-Oct  Veteran Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
28-Nov  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Barrie Croft
   Best Veteran In Show           
2000
03-Jan  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  VHC    (7/0)    
   Best Veteran In Show           
11-Mar  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
02-Apr  Veteran Dog  1st    (4/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
15-Oct  Veteran Dog  3rd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Mrs l Ditvoorts
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  VHC    (14/0)    
2001
18-Feb  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  3rd    (7/0)    
07-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barrie Croft
   Best Veteran In Show           
28-May  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Angela Smith

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:36
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain