Shillonas Gwenydd O'Meredydd JW
 
 
1974
20-Sep  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (20/-) LKA (Championship Show) Stanley Dangerfield
   Maiden Bitch  3rd    (15/-)    
12-Oct  Minor Puppy Bitch  3rd    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Limited Show) Jean Lanning
   Special Beginners Bitch  3rd    (11/-)    
18-Nov  Maiden Bitch  1st    (10/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) George Leatt
   Novice Bitch  3rd    (10/-)    
   Tyro Bitch  2nd    (10/-)    
05-Dec  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
1975
08-Feb  Novice Bitch  2nd    (7/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
19-Jun  Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (9/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bobby James
09-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (14/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Walter Berry
12-Jul  Junior Bitch  3rd    (-/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
23-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (6/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
26-Aug  Junior Bitch  3rd    (11/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Jack Richards
30-Aug  Junior Bitch  1st    (11/4) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
20-Sep  Junior Bitch  1st    (9/-) LKA (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
1976
13-Feb  Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (8/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
21-Mar  Limit Bitch  2nd    (8/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Terry Thorn
   Open Bitch  3rd    (9/-)    
24-Mar  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
30-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (12/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
   Reserve Bitch CC           
31-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (15/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joan Lloyd-King
   Open Bitch  2nd    (12/-)    
07-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (9/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Reserve Bitch CC           
18-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (15/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Reserve Bitch CC           
31-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (10/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
14-Aug  Limit Bitch  Res    (11/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
21-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/-) SKC (Championship Show) Harry Glover
30-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Mick Fielden
04-Sep  Minor-Limit Bitch  1st    (11/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
11-Sep  Limit Bitch  3rd    (17/-) Darlington (Championship Show) Barbara White
1977
20-Mar  Open Bitch  1st    (12/4) SE PMDC (Open Show) Sheila Ball
   Best Bitch           
30-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (9/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
   Bitch CC           
14-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
20-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/-) SKC (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Reserve Bitch CC           
05-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (11/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Bill Foster
   Reserve Bitch CC           
06-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Eric Eckersley
06-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Bob Canning
17-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (10/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Lily Turner
20-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/-) SKC [2] (Championship Show) Mick Fielden
1978
09-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Jean Hammond
   Best Bitch           
04-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (11/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
1980
03-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
14-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (6/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Bitch CC           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:37
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain