Shiresoak Enchantress
 
 
1991
07-Apr  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (7/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer
27-Apr  Puppy Bitch  Res    (9/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
02-Jun  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) John Banbury
07-Jul  Junior Bitch  Res    (7/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
13-Jul  Junior Bitch  1st    (6/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
18-Jul  Junior Bitch  3rd    (4/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
27-Aug  Junior Bitch  1st    (4/3) Leicester City (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
31-Aug  Junior Bitch  2nd    (7/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Novice Bitch  1st    (7/0)    
06-Sep  Junior Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
06-Oct  Junior Bitch  1st    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) George Down
24-Oct  Junior Bitch  Res    (6/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
1992
23-Feb  Special Yearling Bitch  Res    (5/1) PMDC Of GB (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
08-May  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (11/4) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
24-May  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (17/-) Bath (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
07-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (10/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
03-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (9/4) Windsor (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
23-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (4/0) East of England (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
07-Aug  Mid-Limit Bitch  Res    (13/6) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
05-Sep  Limit Bitch  Res    (6/2) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
1993
15-Jan  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (16/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
07-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
04-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (7/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Bob Cook
17-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (5/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
22-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
14-Aug  Limit Bitch  2nd    (8/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
04-Sep  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/3) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
1994
13-Mar  Limit Bitch  2nd    (21/5) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
03-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (9/4) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
29-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
13-May  Limit Bitch  VHC    (9/4) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Steve Hall
29-May  Limit Bitch  Res    (13/1) Bath (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
06-Jun  Open Bitch  Res    (8/3) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
13-Jun  Limit Bitch  3rd    (11/0) Three Counties (Championship Show) John Colgan
02-Jul  Limit Bitch  Res    (16/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Michael Coad
10-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (11/4) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
13-Jul  Open Bitch  VHC    (11/2) Paignton (Championship Show) June Du Rance
14-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (10/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
03-Sep  Open Bitch  Res    (7/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
27-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (11/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ken Bullock
1995
02-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (10/5) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
15-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Working Breeds Of Wales (Championship Show) Bob Cook
04-Jun  Open Bitch  VHC    (5/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
02-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (7/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
1996
18-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
08-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
06-Oct  Open Bitch  VHC    (7/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lydia Lewis
1997
09-May  Open Bitch  Res    (9/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
1998
04-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/-) SE PMDC (Limited Show) John Colgan
1999
12-Mar  Veteran Bitch  2nd    (7/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
06-Jun  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Peter Radley
01-Aug  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (6/3) SE PMDC (Open Show) Gill Pollard
   Best Veteran In Show           
12-Sep  Open Bitch  Res    (9/5) Richmond (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
2000
11-Mar  Veteran Bitch  2nd    (4/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
02-Apr  Veteran Bitch  1st    (4/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
2001
07-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Gwen Mogford
   Best Veteran In Show           
18-Nov  Veteran Bitch  Res    (11/4) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Savage
2002
07-Mar  Veteran Bitch  3rd    (6/0) Crufts (Championship Show) June du Rance
07-Apr  Veteran Bitch  Res    (9/4) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:37
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain