Ch Shiresoak Magical Star at Kalkasi JW
 
 
2002
01-Apr  Minor Puppy Bitch  Res    (6/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gordon Rual
07-Apr  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (10/3)    
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (6/3)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (9/2)    
26-Apr  Puppy Bitch  Res    (8/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Newport
10-May  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
18-May  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/1) SKC (Championship Show) John McManus
   Best Puppy           
26-May  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (12/2) Bath (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
02-Jun  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Parry
   Puppy Bitch  3rd    (8/1)    
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (6/0)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (7/1)    
13-Jun  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Tan Nagrecha
   Junior Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy           
14-Jun  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/0)    
23-Jun  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Alan Britten
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/2)    
30-Jun  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (7/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (10/3)    
14-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Sue Lewis
   Junior Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
   Best Puppy           
18-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (8/1) East of England (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Junior Bitch  1st    (6/1)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Best Puppy           
20-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/3 National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Best Puppy           
28-Jul  Puppy Bitch  Res    (8/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Junior Bitch  Res    (8/0)    
11-Aug  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (4/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/0)    
   Novice Bitch  3rd    (5/0)    
18-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/2)    
   Best Puppy           
31-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Junior Bitch  1st    (5/2)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Best Puppy           
08-Sep  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Barbara Wood-Early
   Junior Bitch  1st    (5/1)    
25-Oct  Junior Bitch  Res    (8/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (10/6)    
30-Oct  Junior Bitch  3rd    (12/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (6/1)    
02-Nov  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (5/1)    
01-Dec  Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Harry Wright
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (4/1)    
   Limit Bitch  1st    (5/2)    
14-Dec  Junior Bitch  3rd    (7/0) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (14/3)    
2003
07-Mar  Special Junior Bitch  Res    (11/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
06-Apr  Graduate Bitch  VHC    (9/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
13-Apr  Graduate Bitch  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Keith Nathan
04-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (9/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joyce Heath
10-May  Graduate Bitch  1st    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
18-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/1) SKC (Championship Show) Adrienne Bowker
   Bitch CC           
25-May  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
15-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Steve Hall
27-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (5/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
05-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (8/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
17-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (10/2) East Of England (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Bitch CC           
28-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (8/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
11-Aug  Limit Bitch  2nd    (10/3) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
16-Aug  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Reserve Bitch CC           
30-Aug  Limit Bitch  2nd    (7/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
06-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Margaret Wilcock
   Reserve Bitch CC           
19-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
25-Oct  Limit Bitch  Res    (8/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
01-Nov  Limit Bitch  3rd    (9/3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
12-Dec  Limit Bitch  VHC    (6/1) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
2004
15-Feb  Limit Bitch  1st    (13/6) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
06-Mar  Limit Bitch  VHC    (18/8) Crufts (Championship Show) Ann Arch
04-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (13/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
09-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (12/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
29-May  Open Bitch  Res    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Judith McDowell
19-Jun  Open Bitch  VHC    (8/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
27-Jun  Limit Bitch  2nd    (9/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
02-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
14-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
17-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (8/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
22-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/2) East Of England (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Bitch CC           
24-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (9/4) Leeds (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
   Reserve Bitch CC           
14-Aug  Limit Bitch  2nd    (10/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
21-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (11/4) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
17-Oct  Open Bitch  VHC    (10/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
31-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (11/4) Midland Counties (Championship Show) John McManus
11-Dec  Open Bitch  VHC    (9/1) LKA (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
2005
29-Apr  Open Bitch  3rd    (12/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Frank Kane
21-May  Open Bitch  1st    (8/1) SKC (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Bitch CC           
14-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (6/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Margaret Wilcock
   Bitch CC           
20-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Bitch CC           
11-Sep  Open Bitch  VHC    (9/4) Richmond (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:38
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain