Ch Shiresoak Wizards Harvest
 
 
1999
23-Apr  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Lin Hill
   Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
27-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Junior Dog  2nd    (6/3)    
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (6/1)    
04-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Junior Dog  1st    (5/0)    
17-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (8/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Whitney Coombs
   Junior Dog  1st    (6/1)    
25-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Junior Dog  3rd    (5/2)    
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (5/1)    
01-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (9/3) SE PMDC (Open Show) Gill Pollard
   Junior Dog  3rd    (6/1)    
   Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (5/1)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
12-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Junior Dog  3rd    (6/2)    
19-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/0)    
26-Sep  Junior Dog  Res    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Margaret Wilcock
   Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
30-Oct  Junior Dog  3rd    (7/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-)    
28-Nov  Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Barrie Croft
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0)    
2000
03-Jan  Junior Dog  1st    (11/5) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (9/4)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/3)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
11-Mar  Special Junior Dog  1st    (6/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (16/0)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
02-Apr  Graduate Dog  1st    (4/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/0)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (6/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jean Collins
29-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/4) WELKS (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Limit Dog  3rd    (11/4)    
01-May  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Joyce Heath
   Limit Dog  1st    (6/2)    
17-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Reserve Dog CC           
25-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
15-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
20-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (11/4) East Of England (Championship Show) Michael Coad
24-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/1) Leeds (Championship Show) John James
29-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (10/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
26-Nov  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Freda Marshall
2001
18-Feb  Limit Dog  1st    (11/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
14-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
16-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Lewis
   Best Dog           
07-May  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barrie Croft
28-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/4) Crufts (Championship Show) Angela Smith
09-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (8/2) Bath (Championship Show) Noel Melling
19-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (9/2) East Of England (Championship Show) Steve Clark
21-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (8/3) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
08-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
15-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Judith McDowell
18-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (10/4) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Reserve Dog CC           
2002
17-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Dog CC           
07-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (11/0) Crufts (Championship Show) June du Rance
01-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Gordon Rual
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
07-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
26-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Newport
10-May  Open Dog  VHC    (7/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
02-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Parry
   Reserve Best Dog           
14-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Alan Britten
30-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
18-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) East of England (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Dog CC           
20-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (6/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Dog CC           
31-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (7/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) John Banbury
30-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (12/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
01-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Harry Wright
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
2003
16-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (10/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Dog CC           
07-Mar  Open Dog  VHC    (11/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
13-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Keith Nathan
21-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (6/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Marion Spavin
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
10-May  Open Dog  Res    (9/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
25-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
30-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Reserve Best Dog           
2004
15-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
06-Mar  Open Dog  HC    (12/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Ann Arch
25-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (13/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Terry Munro
09-May  Open Dog  2nd    (12/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
   Reserve Dog CC           
04-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Steve Clark
17-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (10/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
05-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jenny Haslett
   Reserve Best Dog           
2005
13-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (11/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Reserve Dog CC           
28-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (8/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Anne Salmon
03-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (11/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Nancy Coombs
19-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Lin Hill
   Reserve Dog CC           
26-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (7/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
16-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Graham Birch
24-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (13/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Werner Hagen
   Reserve Best Dog           
16-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (7/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Robin Searle
27-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (7/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
04-Dec  Open Dog  Res    (9/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jeff Horswell
2006
10-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (14/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Reserve Dog CC           
02-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) John Colgan
17-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Vic Salt
   Reserve Best Dog           
14-May  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
28-May  Open Dog  1st    (-/-) Bath (Championship Show) Joyce Heath
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
17-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (8/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Judy Oriani
2007
11-Feb  Open Dog  VHC    (8/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Keith Savage
01-Apr  Veteran Dog  3rd    (-/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
09-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tom Johnston
21-Oct  Veteran Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Goran Bodegard
   Special Stakes Dog  2nd    (14/6)    
   Best Veteran In Show           
02-Dec  Veteran Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Terrie Cousins-Brown
   Open Dog  3rd    (5/2)    
2008
08-Mar  Veteran Dog  1st    (4/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
24-Mar  Veteran Dog  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Linda Marston
   Best Veteran In Show           
19-Oct  Veteran Dog  3rd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Munro

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:38
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain