Ch Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW
 
 
2009
10-Jan  Puppy Group 3        Boston (Championship Show - AVNSC) Derek Smith
16-Jan  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Lesley Waters
   Junior Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
15-Feb  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (10/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (9/2)    
   Junior Dog  3rd    (7/1)    
   Yearling Dog  3rd    (7/1)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (8/2)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (9/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (5/1)    
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (6/2)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/1)    
   Special Stakes Dog  2nd    (8/4)    
24-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (9/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Junior Dog  1st    (6/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0)    
   Best Puppy           
24-May  Puppy Dog  3rd    (9/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
   Junior Dog  Res    (7/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (6/0)    
16-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Yvonne Baverstock
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/1)    
28-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Graduate Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
12-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/0)    
26-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
   Graduate Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
18-Oct  Junior Dog  2nd    (12/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (7/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1)    
24-Oct  Junior Dog  3rd    (4/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/2)    
15-Nov  Junior Dog  VHC    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Jane Haresign
   Yearling Dog  2nd    (7/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Limit Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
06-Dec  Junior Dog  Res    (6/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Rodney Oldham
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
13-Dec  Junior Dog  1st    (10/1) LKA (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/2)    
2010
14-Feb  Yearling Dog  1st    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/0)    
11-Mar  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (9/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (14/1)    
05-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (9/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Ernie Patterson
   Limit Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
09-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John McManus
   Limit Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
27-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
09-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (6/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
17-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (8/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Michael Coad
23-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (7/3) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 3          Brenda Banbury
04-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
18-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Tom Johnston
24-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (11/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Arne Foss
31-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
06-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (8/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Dog CC           
14-Nov  Limit Dog  3rd    (10/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Geoff Corish
2011
21-Jan  Open Dog  3rd    (7/3) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Ernie Paterson
11-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (4/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
25-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Karen Kennedy
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
05-May  Open Dog  1st    (8/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
11-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
   Reserve Best Dog           
09-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Dave Weller
   Reserve Best Dog           
23-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight
17-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Richard Kinsey
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2           
23-Oct  Special Stakes Dog  3rd    (7/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
29-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (10/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
04-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Graham Hill
11-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (12/5) LKA (Championship Show) Kevin Young
2012
19-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Special Stakes Dog  1st    (8/5)    
10-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (13/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Terry Munro
09-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sally Duffin_Penney
29-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (9/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Rob Broome
   Reserve Best Dog           
08-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
29-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
15-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 4           
27-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (9/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Reserve Dog CC           
2013
17-Feb  Open Dog  VHC    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
10-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (11/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Dog CC           
11-May  Open Dog  2nd    (9/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
   Reserve Dog CC           
05-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Fran Kaye
   Reserve Best Dog           
26-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (7/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
31-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jill Peak
20-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Special Stakes Dog  2nd    (6/3)    
24-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
   Reserve Dog CC           
2014
06-Mar  Open Dog  Res    (15/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Michael Coad
13-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Denise Simpson
21-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Debbie Stansbury
11-May  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Noel Melling
28-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (9/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
05-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Lynn Salt
26-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
13-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Bethany Hewart-Chambers
   Reserve Best Dog           
19-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (10/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ken Jessup
   Special Stakes Dog  1st    (4/1)    
2015
22-Feb  Open Dog  VHC    (8/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Roger Vincent
   Special Stakes Dog  1st    (6/2)    
12-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
18-Oct  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
   Best Veteran In Show           
24-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Rodney Oldham
28-Nov  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Martin Phillips
   Open Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Veteran In Show           
2016
12-Mar  Veteran Dog  3rd    (4/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Noel Melling
28-Mar  Veteran Dog  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (1) (Open Show) Jonathan Daltrey
   Open Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Best Veteran In Show           
28-Mar  Veteran Dog  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (2) (Open Show) Tim Ball
   Open Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Best Veteran In Show           
2017
19-Feb  Veteran Dog  2nd    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Special Open Dog/Bitch  Res    (9/4)   Stella Baxter

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:38
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain