Shiresoak Zabianne JW
 
 
2004
05-Dec  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jenny Haslett
   Puppy Bitch  3rd    (4/0)    
11-Dec  Puppy Bitch  Res    (9/2) LKA (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
2005
13-Feb  Minor Puppy Bitch  2nd    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Junior Bitch  VHC    (10/1)    
   Maiden Bitch  3rd    (8/2)    
   Novice Bitch  Res    (10/3)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  2nd    (8/3)    
28-Mar  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (8/3) NE PMDC (Open Show) Anne Salmon
   Junior Bitch  3rd    (4/0)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (7/1)    
03-Apr  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (10/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Nancy Coombs
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (11/1)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (6/1)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  Res    (12/1)    
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (9/1)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (13/3)    
29-May  Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/1) Bath (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Junior Bitch  1st    (5/0)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (4/1)    
   Bitch CC           
   Best Puppy           
13-Jun  Best Puppy  1st    (3/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr D Kitchener
   Best Puppy  1st    (3/0)    
   Reserve Best Bitch           
19-Jun  Junior Bitch  1st    (7/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Lin Hill
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (7/2)    
26-Jun  Junior Bitch  2nd    (6/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Graduate Bitch  3rd    (8/4)    
24-Jul  Junior Bitch  3rd    (9/4) Leeds (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
24-Sep  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Werner Hagen
   Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (4/0)    
16-Oct  Junior Bitch  VHC    (7/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Robin Searle
27-Oct  Junior Bitch  2nd    (5/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Limit Bitch  2nd    (11/4)    
05-Nov  Junior Bitch  3rd      Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Limit Bitch  3rd         
2006
19-Feb  Special Yearling Bitch  1st    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Limit Bitch  3rd    (10/4)    
10-Mar  Limit Bitch  1st    (12/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
02-Apr  Limit Bitch  Res    (12/4) SE PMDC (Championship Show) John Colgan
17-Apr  Limit Bitch  3rd    (6/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Vic Salt
29-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (10/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
14-May  Limit Bitch  1st    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
17-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/5) Border Union (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
   Reserve Bitch CC           
25-Jun  Limit Bitch  Res    (11/6) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
01-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Angela Smith
20-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/3) East of England (Championship Show) John McManus
24-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (10/5) Leeds (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
   Reserve Bitch CC           
02-Sep  Open Bitch  VHC    (12/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
27-Oct  Open Bitch  Res    (10/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
04-Nov  Open Bitch  1st    (5/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
03-Dec  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Kevin Young
08-Dec  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Reserve Bitch CC           
2007
11-Feb  Open Bitch  VHC    (13/6) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Keith Savage
09-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tom Johnston
28-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Alan Britten
   Reserve Bitch CC           
10-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/4) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
17-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Reserve Bitch CC           
14-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
19-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/1) East of England (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
23-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/3) Leeds (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
01-Sep  Open Bitch  Res    (8/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
09-Sep  Open Bitch  Res    (9/4) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Radley
15-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (5/2) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Roy Baker
   Reserve Best Bitch           
27-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
03-Nov  Open Bitch  3rd    (5/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Steve Hall
2008
17-Feb  Open Bitch  Res    (13/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Special Stakes Bitch  2nd    (13/4)    
24-Mar  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/3) NE PMDC (Open Show) Linda Marston
27-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
09-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
25-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/2) Bath (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
2009
15-Feb  Open Bitch  3rd    (13/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Special Stakes Bitch  1st    (16/3)    
24-May  Open Bitch  Res    (6/2) Bath (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott

 

 

Page Last Updated : 06/07/2021 05:16:57
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain