Shiresoak Zabine JW
 
 
2004
05-Dec  Minor Puppy Bitch  3rd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jenny Haslett
   Puppy Bitch  Res    (4/0)    
11-Dec  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (9/2) LKA (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
2005
13-Feb  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (13/1)    
   Junior Bitch  1st    (10/1)    
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (8/2)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (10/3)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (8/3)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
28-Mar  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (8/3) NE PMDC (Open Show) Anne Salmon
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/0)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (7/1)    
03-Apr  Puppy Bitch  Res    (10/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Nancy Coombs
29-Apr  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (9/4) WELKS (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (9/0)    
16-Jul  Junior Bitch  2nd    (7/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Graham Birch
   Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (8/1)    
21-Jul  Junior Bitch  3rd    (9/5) East of England (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (8/4)    
03-Sep  Junior Bitch  3rd    (8/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (3/0)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (6/0)    
24-Sep  Graduate Bitch  1st    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Werner Hagen
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (7/1)    
16-Oct  Graduate Bitch  3rd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Robin Searle
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (6/2)    
05-Nov  Postgraduate Bitch  1st      Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Limit Bitch  1st         
04-Dec  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (6/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jeff Horswell
   Limit Bitch  1st    (5/2)    
   Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
2006
19-Feb  Graduate Bitch  1st    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (10/2)    
10-Mar  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (14/4) Crufts (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
02-Apr  Graduate Bitch  1st    (5/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) John Colgan
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (8/2)    
17-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (5/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Vic Salt
29-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (14/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
14-May  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (10/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
28-May  Best Puppy  1st    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Joyce Heath
   Best Puppy  1st    (6/0)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
25-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
01-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Reserve Bitch CC           
15-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Judy Oriani
20-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/2) East of England (Championship Show) John McManus
   Bitch CC           
02-Sep  Limit Bitch  3rd    (8/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
27-Oct  Limit Bitch  Res    (10/4) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
03-Dec  Limit Bitch  3rd    (9/5) NE PMDC (Open Show) Kevin Young
2007
11-Feb  Limit Bitch  VHC    (13/7) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Keith Savage
09-Apr  Limit Bitch  3rd    (8/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tom Johnston
28-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (8/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Alan Britten
10-May  Limit Bitch  VHC    (8/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
17-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
22-Jun  Limit Bitch  VHC    (7/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) Frank Kane
29-Jun  Limit Bitch  Res    (9/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
14-Jul  Limit Bitch  Res    (9/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
19-Jul  Limit Bitch  Res    (6/0) East of England (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
01-Sep  Limit Bitch  3rd    (8/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
09-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (6/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Radley
   Reserve Best Bitch           
15-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (3/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Roy Baker
   Best Bitch           
21-Oct  Limit Bitch  Res    (10/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Goran Bodegard
02-Dec  Limit Bitch  2nd    (5/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
2008
17-Feb  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Special Stakes Bitch  3rd    (13/4)    
24-Mar  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Linda Marston
09-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (5/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
25-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/-) Bath (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
14-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Angela Smith
22-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/4) Blackpool (Championship Show) Michael Coad
17-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/2) East of England (Championship Show) Joyce Heath
19-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Reserve Bitch CC           
07-Dec  Open Bitch  Res    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jan Rual
2009
16-Jan  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/2) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Lesley Waters
   Reserve Best Bitch           
15-Feb  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
08-Mar  Limit Bitch  2nd    (14/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Albert Wight

 

 

Page Last Updated : 06/07/2021 05:16:57
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain