Sketrick Addition
 
 
1990
07-Oct  Junior Dog  VHC    (12/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ron Hewitt
1991
07-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (7/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer
   Novice Dog  2nd    (10/3)    
02-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Novice Dog  1st    (5/1)    
06-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
15-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (4/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/2)    
22-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Terry Munro
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (7/0)    
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
06-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) George Down
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
24-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (11/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
1992
12-Jan  Graduate Dog  3rd    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/-)    
05-Apr  Graduate Dog  1st    (8/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-)    
26-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (11/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
10-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Roy Cox
24-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) Bath (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
07-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
03-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (7/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
27-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Marie Budd
22-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (13/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
1993
15-Jan  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
27-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
04-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/3) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
29-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
09-May  Limit Dog  1st    (6/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peggy Grayson
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  2nd    (9/-)    
14-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
11-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (8/5) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
14-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
03-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Morris
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
06-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (1/0) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
1994
13-Feb  Limit Dog  HC    (12/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
03-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
29-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (9/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
13-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Steve Hall
29-May  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
06-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
02-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (12/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Reserve Dog CC           
21-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/1) East of England (Championship Show) John Banbury
14-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
03-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
10-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Albert Wight
23-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Jenny Weetch
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
1995
29-Apr  Limit Dog  Res    (9/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
07-May  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mike Gadsby
11-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
08-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (8/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Paul Spicer
1996
07-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (7/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
06-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lydia Lewis
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  1st    (11/1)    
1997
08-Jun  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Alan Britten
1998
04-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/-) SE PMDC (Limited Show) John Colgan
   Best Dog           
   Best Veteran In Show           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:39
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain