Ch Sketrick Auspicious
 
 
1990
29-Jul  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ann Arch
09-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
16-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/3) Darlington (Championship Show) Ken Sayers
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (8/5)    
22-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Brown
07-Oct  Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ron Hewitt
1991
09-Jan  Special Puppy Dog  1st    (5/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Garner
07-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (7/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer
   Maiden Dog  3rd    (9/2)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (10/3)    
27-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
26-May  Junior Dog  1st    (6/2) Bath (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Novice Dog  1st    (8/-)    
02-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Novice Dog  2nd    (5/1)    
07-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Dog CC           
11-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Uwe Fischer
13-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
11-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ben Raven
15-Sep  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (4/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Limit Dog  Res    (8/2)    
1992
18-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (11/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
   Dog CC           
23-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/1) East of England (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
07-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
01-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) John Banbury
05-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (11/3) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
27-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Marie Budd
22-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-Dec  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/1) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
1993
15-Jan  Limit Dog  3rd    (16/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
27-Feb  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
04-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
17-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/1) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Michael Coad
29-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
07-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
01-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Paul Flude
14-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (7/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
04-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
11-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (9/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Dog CC           
1994
03-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (8/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
08-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Toni Jackson
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
06-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
02-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (8/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Michael Coad
16-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
14-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (7/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
03-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
25-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Adrienne Bowker
1995
17-Mar  Open Dog  C    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
02-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (7/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
07-May  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mike Gadsby
   Best Dog           
1999
12-Mar  Veteran Dog  1st    (3/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:39
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain