Sketrick Beguiling
 
 
1992
07-Jun  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
03-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
   Best Puppy           
18-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
   Best Puppy           
23-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (6/1) East of England (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
07-Aug  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
01-Sep  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/2) Leicester City (Championship Show) John Banbury
05-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (5/2) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Best Puppy           
10-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (8/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Best Puppy           
27-Sep  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (8/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Marie Budd
22-Oct  Puppy Bitch  Res    (7/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
12-Dec  Junior Bitch  1st    (6/1) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
1993
15-Jan  Junior Bitch  3rd    (6/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
27-Feb  Junior Bitch  3rd    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Special Yearling Bitch  3rd    (8/3)    
29-Apr  Junior Bitch  2nd    (7/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
09-May  Junior Bitch  3rd    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peggy Grayson
   Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (3/1)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (4/0)    
30-May  Novice Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Bath (Championship Show) Jack Richards
07-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (7/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
04-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (11/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Bob Cook
17-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (9/5) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
01-Aug  Graduate Bitch  1st    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Geoff Corish
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (8/0)    
14-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
11-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Sue Garner
03-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (9/3) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Morris
1994
13-Feb  Graduate Bitch  1st    (10/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (11/2)    
03-Apr  Graduate Bitch  1st    (6/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (10/1)    
29-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (15/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Reserve Bitch CC           
08-May  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Toni Jackson
13-May  Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (7/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (10/0)    
29-May  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (12/2) Bath (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
06-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (6/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
21-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (10/2) East of England (Championship Show) John Banbury
25-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (6/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Rob Broome
23-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Jenny Weetch
10-Dec  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (17/5) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
1995
17-Mar  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
29-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (18/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
1996
18-Feb  Limit Bitch  VHC    (11/5) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Lin Hill
07-Apr  Limit Bitch  3rd    (13/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
06-Oct  Limit Bitch  Res    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lydia Lewis
1998
04-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/-) SE PMDC (Limited Show) John Colgan

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:40
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain