Sketrick Connoisseur
 
 
1996
18-Feb  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Lin Hill
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
07-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Junior Dog  1st    (6/0)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (6/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (7/0)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Puppy In Show           
26-Apr  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Keith Savage
05-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mr T Kitching
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (7/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
10-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (5/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
06-Oct  Junior Dog  2nd    (7/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lydia Lewis
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (6/-)    
14-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/0) LKA (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
1997
16-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
09-Mar  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (8/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
04-May  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (7/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peter Jolley
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (6/1)    
08-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Alan Britten
   Reserve Best Dog           
05-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (10/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
19-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
10-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (10/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Reserve Dog CC           
06-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/5) Richmond (Championship Show) Michael Coad
12-Dec  Limit Dog  3rd    (13/1) LKA (Championship Show) John James
1998
08-Feb  Limit Dog  Res    (12/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) June Du Rance
05-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (8/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
11-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (10/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
24-May  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Michael Quinney
03-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (10/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Steve Hall
08-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Joan Leonard
11-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (14/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
04-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (6/-) SE PMDC (Limited Show) John Colgan
1999
14-Feb  Limit Dog  2nd    (11/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Albert Wight
12-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Lin Hill
09-May  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Ken Jessup
   Best Dog           
15-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/4) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
30-May  Open Dog  2nd    (6/2) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs J Collis
06-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (3/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Peter Radley
04-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (7/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Reserve Dog CC           
14-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (8/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Best Of Breed           
   Dog CC           
   Group 4           
01-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Gill Pollard
15-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (9/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Stan Pollock
04-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (8/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
12-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (6/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
30-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (8/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
2000
02-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (9/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
29-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Steve Hall
07-May  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Harry Wright
   Best Dog           
01-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (9/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
12-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (8/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
20-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (9/3) East Of England (Championship Show) Michael Coad
14-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
09-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (8/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Ann Arch
2001
18-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
06-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joan Dowdell
28-May  Open Dog  3rd    (7/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Angela Smith
18-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (10/4) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Savage
2002
07-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (7/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:40
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain