Ch Sketrick Gardian
 
 
2005
13-Feb  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
03-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Nancy Coombs
   Puppy Dog  1st    (10/1)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (5/1)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
29-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Puppy Dog  Res    (6/0)    
01-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Sue Lewis
   Junior Dog  2nd    (8/3)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (6/3)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
05-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (7/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Junior Dog  2nd    (7/1)    
   Best Puppy           
29-May  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show) Michael Coad
14-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (10/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Margaret Wilcock
03-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (8/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (5/1)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
11-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
24-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (7/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Werner Hagen
   Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (6/1)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (7/3)    
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (9/4)    
02-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (6/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Sue Woodhouse
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (5/1)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (5/1)    
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
16-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (6/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Robin Searle
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (6/0)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (6/0)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (5/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
09-Dec  Junior Dog  1st    (6/1) LKA (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Dog CC           
2006
19-Feb  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Noel Melling
10-Mar  Limit Dog  2nd    (17/6) Crufts (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
02-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) John Colgan
14-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (5/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
02-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (9/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Reserve Dog CC           
09-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (8/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
22-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
27-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
2007
11-Feb  Limit Dog  1st    (10/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Keith Savage
09-Mar  Limit Dog  2nd    (12/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
01-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (-/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
06-May  Limit Dog  1st    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
03-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sue Woodhouse
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
14-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (7/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
11-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (6/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
01-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Limit Dog  2nd    (9/1)    
08-Sep  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
21-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Goran Bodegard
27-Oct  Limit Dog  VHC    (10/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
2008
08-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (16/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
27-Apr  Limit Dog  VHC    (8/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
04-May  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Marion Sargent
   Best Dog           
   Best Opposite Sex           
09-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
25-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/-) Bath (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
17-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Joyce Heath
04-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (7/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Steve Clark
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
10-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Roger Vincent
30-Aug  Open Dog  VHC    (8/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Munro
16-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Salvatore Giannone
2009
12-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (10/4) East Of England (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
2010
24-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (1/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Patricia Fieldhouse
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
2011
03-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:40
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain