Snowpeer Malachi
 
 
1992
20-Apr  Puppy Dog  3rd    (6/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Lin Hill
08-May  Puppy Dog  3rd    (7/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
25-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (7/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Clark
   Puppy Dog  1st    (5/1)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
15-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/2) Three Counties (Championship Show) John James
28-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/3) Blackpool (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
03-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
18-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
25-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
16-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Alan Trueman
01-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) John Banbury
05-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
27-Sep  Junior Dog  Res    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Marie Budd
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
18-Oct  Junior Dog  Res    (9/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (6/1)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (6/1)    
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (6/1)    
22-Oct  Junior Dog  3rd    (9/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/2)    
12-Dec  Junior Dog  2nd    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
1993
15-Jan  Junior Dog  2nd    (8/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
27-Feb  Junior Dog  VHC    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (8/4)    
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (8/3)    
11-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/-) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Joyce Mann
12-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Judith McDowell
17-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Michael Coad
14-May  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
20-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/0) SKC (Championship Show) Pat Stevens
   Limit Dog  Res    (5/0)    
31-May  Special Yearling Dog  Res    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Mike Gadsby
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
   Graduate Dog  VHC    (5/0)    
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  1st    (7/-)   Hugh Jones
20-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/2) Border Union (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Limit Dog  3rd    (9/1)    
28-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
   Limit Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
04-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/2) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (3/1)    
10-Oct  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Mr D Doward
21-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Munro
06-Nov  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/2) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
1994
13-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
13-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (15/5) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
13-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Steve Hall
23-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Limit Dog  Res    (4/0)    
   Open Dog  VHC    (6/0)    
18-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Limit Dog  Res    (4/0)    
   Open Dog  3rd    (5/2)    
27-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ken Bullock
05-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
1995
17-Mar  Limit Dog  3rd    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
21-May  Limit Dog  1st    (3/2) SKC (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
18-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (1/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
22-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
26-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0) SKC (Championship Show) Uwe Fischer
1996
20-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Joyce Heath
   Best Dog           
12-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
18-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/1) SKC (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
13-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (6/2) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Graham Alcock
19-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr D McKenzie
02-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr D Manton
1997
12-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr K Graveling
   Reserve Best Dog           
23-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) SKC (Championship Show) John McManus
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show - No CCs) Rev D Watson
1998
28-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) John McManus
18-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Tanya Green
04-May  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Dave Morris
20-Sep  Veteran Dog  3rd    (4/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Graham Birch

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:41
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain