Soloman's Seal of Sirius
 
 
1984
06-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (7/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Puppy Dog  1st    (6/3)    
   Best Puppy           
19-May  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (5/3) SKC (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Puppy Dog  1st    (3/2)    
   Best Puppy           
14-Jun  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/1) Three Counties (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Junior Dog  3rd    (5/2)    
19-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
25-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/2) SKC (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/2)    
27-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Junior Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
01-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (7/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Junior Dog  1st    (7/1)    
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (7/3)    
07-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
   Junior Dog  1st    (5/2)    
09-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Graham Birch
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/-)    
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (6/-)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (7/-)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
15-Sep  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/1)    
23-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/0) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
   Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Tyro Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
21-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (8/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John Hopkin
   Graduate Dog  1st    (10/-)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (16/-)    
25-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (3/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (15/3)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Nov  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-)    
   Limit Dog  3rd    (7/-)    
15-Dec  Junior Dog  Res    (4/0) LKA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
1985
10-Feb  Special Junior Dog  2nd    (6/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (5/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (10/0)    
22-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/3) PMDC of Scotland (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Mid-Limit Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
1986
15-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Dog CC           
19-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (10/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Ferelith Hamilton
   Reserve Dog CC           
30-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (10/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Sep  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
19-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (11/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Percy Whitaker
1988
13-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
   Reserve Dog CC           
28-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (6/3) Manchester (Championship Show) Ben Raven
   Reserve Dog CC           
16-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Hugh Grant-Dalton
01-May  Open Dog  1st    (8/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
08-May  Open Dog  Res    (8/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
05-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (9/3) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Graham Birch
26-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (-/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Keith Savage
1992
20-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  Res    (5/-) NE PMDC (Open Show) Lin Hill

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:41
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain