Ch Startrax Guildsman
 
 
1987
05-Jun  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (7/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
   Puppy Dog  1st    (8/-)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (6/-)    
   Best Puppy           
15-Jun  Puppy Dog  2nd    (11/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
   Junior Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
26-Jun  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
   Junior Dog  3rd    (5/-)    
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
05-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (10/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Junior Dog  1st    (7/-)    
09-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/2)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/1)    
10-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (8/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Junior Dog  2nd    (5/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (5/-)    
18-Jul  Puppy Dog  3rd    (11/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Junior Dog  1st    (5/3)    
23-Jul  Puppy Dog  Res    (9/-) East of England (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby
   Junior Dog  Res    (6/-)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (8/2)    
26-Jul  Novice Dog  3rd    (8/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
20-Sep  Puppy Dog  Res    (17/4) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Junior Dog  Res    (13/-)    
   Graduate Dog  Res    (8/-)    
04-Oct  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (10/-) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Paul Spicer
   Junior Dog  1st    (8/-)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (4/-)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
1988
13-Feb  Special Junior Dog  3rd    (7/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
03-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (12/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Graduate Dog  1st    (13/-)    
1989
02-Apr  Graduate Dog  1st    (11/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (14/1)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
29-May  Graduate Dog  1st    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Liz Cartledge
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/3)    
15-Jun  Graduate Dog  1st    (5/2) Three Counties (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (14/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
20-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-) East of England (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
12-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
20-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show)  
   Limit Dog  1st    (11/-)   Jack Richards
   Dog CC           
26-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (11/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Colin Reed
15-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (11/6) LKA (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1990
25-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Dog CC           
14-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (6/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Reserve Dog CC           
06-May  Open Dog  3rd    (7/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
13-May  Open Dog  1st    (5/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Marie Budd
   Best Dog           
27-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Bath (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Dog CC           
03-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (9/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Yvonne Sydenham-Clarke
24-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
01-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
08-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (5/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
11-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (6/3) Paignton (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
29-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Dog CC           
10-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Dog CC           
09-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
22-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Pat Brown
28-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) Manchester (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
   Dog CC           
25-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (9/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Reserve Dog CC           
1991
09-Jan  Open Dog  Res    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Sue Garner
24-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (12/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sheila Garratt
07-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (10/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
27-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (11/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
26-May  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
10-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Bob Cook
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
23-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
28-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) Paignton (Championship Show - No CCs) Joyce Mann
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
07-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
11-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (10/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Uwe Fischer
13-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
18-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
11-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (10/5) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ben Raven
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
17-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (6/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
06-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (8/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
13-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) LKA (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
   Dog CC           
1992
12-Jan  Open Dog  Res    (14/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
23-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (12/2) PMDC Of GB (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
   Best Opposite Sex           
05-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Reserve Dog CC           
18-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Rainer Vourinen
08-May  Open Dog  1st    (9/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
   Dog CC           
10-May  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Roy Cox
24-May  Open Dog  1st    (6/2) Bath (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
   Dog CC           
25-May  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Steve Clark
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
15-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) John James
   Dog CC           
28-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
03-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (9/4) Windsor (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
   Dog CC           
16-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) Paignton (Championship Show - No CCs) Jack Bennett
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Harry Jordan
   Best In Show          Nora Down
18-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (9/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
23-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) East of England (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
25-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (9/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Reserve Dog CC           
07-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (10/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
16-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (6/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Alan Trueman
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          John McManus
05-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (13/2) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
10-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Reserve Dog CC           
20-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (7/0) Darlington (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Dog CC           
1993
15-Jan  Open Dog  2nd    (18/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (13/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Reserve Dog CC           
04-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (12/5) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
17-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (9/1) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Michael Coad
09-May  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peggy Grayson
14-May  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
14-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) Three Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Reserve Dog CC           
14-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show - No CCs) Paul Stannard
   Best Dog           
17-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (8/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1           
   Reserve Best In Show          Terry Thorn
14-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (8/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
04-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (15/3) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
11-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (9/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Reserve Dog CC           
17-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (17/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Carl Johnson (Dogs) & Diane Johnson (Bitches)
   Dog CC           
21-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (14/4) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Dog CC           
06-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (12/3) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
   Reserve Dog CC           
17-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (8/1) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Reserve Dog CC           
1994
13-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (11/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
13-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (17/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
16-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (7/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
29-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (10/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
06-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
13-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (7/0) Three Counties (Championship Show) John Colgan
   Dog CC           
02-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (8/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Dog CC           
13-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (9/1) Paignton (Championship Show) June Du Rance
   Dog CC           
16-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Dog CC           
20-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (8/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:43
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain