Startrax Lady Valeurie
 
 
1993
14-Jun  Puppy Bitch  VHC    (6/0) Three Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
04-Jul  Puppy Bitch  Res    (6/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Bob Cook
11-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (11/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
14-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Paignton (Championship Show - No CCs) Paul Stannard
   Best Puppy           
17-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
25-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (9/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Best Puppy           
14-Aug  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
04-Sep  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Puppy Bitch  2nd    (6/2)    
11-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (8/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Best Puppy           
17-Oct  Puppy Bitch  Res    (12/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Carl Johnson (Dogs) & Diane Johnson (Bitches)
17-Dec  Junior Bitch  1st    (11/2) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Novice Bitch  1st    (8/2)    
1994
13-Feb  Junior Bitch  1st    (11/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (8/0)    
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (8/0)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (6/0)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  2nd    (8/1)    
   Graduate Bitch  3rd    (10/3)    
13-Mar  Junior Bitch  2nd    (12/4) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
03-Apr  Junior Bitch  Res    (8/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Novice Bitch  3rd    (7/0)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  Res    (7/0)    
29-Apr  Junior Bitch  3rd    (8/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
02-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (14/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Michael Coad
13-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (10/3) Paignton (Championship Show) June Du Rance
16-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (9/1) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
10-Dec  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (17/5) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
1995
19-Feb  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (11/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Renee Millington
17-Mar  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
30-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (15/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
12-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
24-Sep  Limit Bitch  3rd    (11/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Clive Muzzelle
08-Dec  Limit Bitch  1st    (14/7) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Stevens
   Reserve Bitch CC           
1996
16-Mar  Limit Bitch  1st    (17/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
07-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (14/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
20-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Joyce Heath
26-Apr  Limit Bitch  VHC    (19/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Keith Savage
05-May  Open Bitch  1st    (10/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mr T Kitching
   Reserve Best Bitch           
30-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (11/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Leonard Pagliero
   Reserve Bitch CC           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:43
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain