Ch Startrax The Senator
 
 
1992
07-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
   Best Puppy           
16-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Alan Trueman
05-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
10-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
20-Sep  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/1) Darlington (Championship Show) Noel Melling
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
1993
15-Jan  Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
27-Feb  Junior Dog  1st    (6/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
   Maiden Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (8/4)    
04-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
17-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Novice Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
09-May  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peggy Grayson
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
14-May  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
14-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0) Three Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/3)    
04-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Bob Cook
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
11-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/5)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
14-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (1/0) Paignton (Championship Show - No CCs) Paul Stannard
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
17-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/2)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
25-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1)    
14-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
04-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/2) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
21-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (7/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Munro
1994
13-Feb  Limit Dog  1st    (12/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
13-Mar  Limit Dog  3rd    (21/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
03-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (8/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
   Dog CC           
29-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
08-May  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Toni Jackson
13-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show) John Colgan
21-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/3) East of England (Championship Show) John Banbury
20-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
10-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (6/2) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
1995
19-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (8/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Renee Millington
   Dog CC           
17-Mar  Limit Dog  Res    (15/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
02-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (7/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
15-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) Working Breeds Of Wales (Championship Show) Bob Cook
29-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
07-May  Open Dog  VHC    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mike Gadsby
28-May  Open Dog  2nd    (8/0) Bath (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (8/2) Three Counties (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
09-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Mary Murphy
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
12-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Dog CC           
08-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (8/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Paul Spicer
24-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Clive Muzzelle
   Reserve Best Dog           
1996
18-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Lin Hill
16-Mar  Open Dog  VHC    (13/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
30-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (7/3) Paignton (Championship Show) Leonard Pagliero
   Reserve Dog CC           
07-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (9/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
17-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Noel Melling
1997
09-Mar  Open Dog  VHC    (9/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
28-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
1999
09-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Ken Jessup
   Best Veteran In Show           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:43
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain