Valcarlos Blackbird
 
 
1987
05-Jul  Puppy Bitch  VHC    (17/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
09-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
10-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (14/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
11-Sep  Puppy Bitch  Res    (12/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Renee Millington
1988
13-Feb  Special Junior Bitch  2nd    (10/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Eric Eckersley
   Special Yearling Bitch  Res    (6/-)    
03-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (18/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Maiden Bitch  1st    (9/-)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (15/-)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (20/-)    
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (17/-)    
01-May  Junior Bitch  2nd    (19/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Novice Bitch  1st    (15/-)    
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (17/-)    
29-May  Junior Bitch  2nd    (13/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Novice Bitch  1st    (10/-)    
13-Jun  Graduate Bitch  VHC    (10/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
21-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (14/-) East of England (Championship Show) Jack Richards
1989
02-Apr  Graduate Bitch  2nd    (19/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
28-May  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (12/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mary Newport
04-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (12/6) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Reserve Bitch CC           
15-Jun  Graduate Bitch  1st    (8/5) Three Counties (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
30-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (12/5) Windsor (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
09-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (12/3) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Limit Bitch  3rd    (10/4)    
30-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  Res    (10/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
02-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (6/3) SE PMDC (Open Show) Les Crawley
   Limit Bitch  1st    (9/4)    
1990
25-Mar  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (13/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
   Limit Bitch  1st    (15/-)    
27-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (15/-) Bath (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Limit Bitch  2nd    (4/0)    
03-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (11/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Yvonne Sydenham-Clarke
   Limit Bitch  VHC    (10/-)    
14-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (8/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Steve Hall
08-Jul  Limit Bitch  Res    (10/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
11-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (11/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
14-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (12/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Terry Quinn
19-Jul  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (5/3) East of England (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Limit Bitch  VHC    (9/2)    
29-Jul  Limit Bitch  3rd    (19/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ann Arch
10-Aug  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (17/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
   Limit Bitch  Res    (17/-)    
18-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (11/5) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Reserve Bitch CC           
09-Sep  Limit Bitch  2nd    (15/6) Richmond (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
07-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (10/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ron Hewitt
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
25-Oct  Limit Bitch  3rd    (10/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Keith Savage
1991
07-Apr  Limit Bitch  VHC    (11/5) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Phil Spicer
1992
26-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (11/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
10-May  Limit Bitch  3rd    (7/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Roy Cox
   Open Bitch  VHC    (10/1)    
07-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
   Reserve Bitch CC           
15-Jun  Limit Bitch  Res    (13/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) John James
03-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/3) Windsor (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
   Reserve Bitch CC           
12-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (5/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Reserve Bitch CC           
18-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (11/3) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
23-Jul  Open Bitch  Res    (10/-) East of England (Championship Show) Gerald Mitchell
07-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (6/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
01-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/1) Leicester City (Championship Show) John Banbury
10-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (9/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Reserve Bitch CC           
22-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (10/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Reserve Bitch CC           

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:49
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain