Ch Valcarlos Mishow Freddie's Fancy
 
 
1966
17-Mar  Maiden Dog/Bitch  1st    (9/-) Manchester (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
23-Apr  Novice Dog/Bitch  1st    (9/-) Bath (Championship Show) Lily Turner
07-May  Novice Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/-) SKC [1] (Championship Show) Stanley Dangerfield
16-Jun  Under Graduate Dog  1st    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
21-Jun  Under Graduate Dog/Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Mr G Leatt
03-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (12/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Leo Wilson
1967
06-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (15/-) Cheshire County (Championship Show) Norman Brierley
13-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Open Dog  2nd    (13/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
1968
27-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (16/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Constance Prince
   Open Dog  1st    (14/-)    
04-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (13/-) Bath (Championship Show) Stanley Dangerfield
11-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Owen Grindey
   Open Dog  VHC    (11/-)    
18-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bill Burrow
29-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (22/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Bill Siggers
20-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (11/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
   Open Dog  1st    (10/-)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          Unknown
24-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (19/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Fred Warner-Hill
28-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (8/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Barbara White
07-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (10/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Open Dog  1st    (10/-)    
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          Unknown
04-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (11/-) SKC [2] (Championship Show) Llily Turner
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
30-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (14/-) LKA (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Open Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
09-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (5/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Mrs J de Casembroot
23-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Joe Cartledge
1969
26-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (17/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Fred Warner-Hill
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
17-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (9/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
04-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (11/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (9/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Fred Prince
   Dog CC           
26-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (-'/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr A Fullwood
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
03-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (12/3) Leicester City (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
05-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (11/-) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
20-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (5//-) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Jenny Jamilton-Jackson
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
1970
06-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (12/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Lily Turner
02-May  Open Dog  1st    (18/-) Bath (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
23-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
08-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (13/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          Unknown
18-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (8/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) George Leatt
31-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (11/-) Windsor (Championship Show) Fred Prince

 

 

Page Last Updated : 27/10/2019 15:52:44
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain