Venkersh Beauregard of Kricarno
 
 
1996
07-Apr  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Junior Dog  VHC    (6/0)    
   Maiden Dog  Res    (6/0)    
   Novice Dog  VHC    (7/0)    
26-Apr  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Junior Dog  3rd    (7/-)    
05-May  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mr T Kitching
   Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
02-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1)    
30-Jun  Junior Dog  1st    (4/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Leonard Pagliero
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/0)    
07-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (5/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
20-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (4/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
10-Aug  Junior Dog  2nd    (5/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/0)    
31-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Ken Bullock
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
08-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/1)    
06-Oct  Junior Dog  Res    (7/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lydia Lewis
   Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (6/-)    
17-Nov  Junior Dog  VHC    (8/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Alan Britten
   Special Yearling Dog  VHC    (8/2)    
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/2)    
1997
09-Mar  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (8/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
26-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (11/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
04-May  Special Yearling Dog  3rd    (7/2) SE PMDC (Open Show) Peter Jolley
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  VHC    (15/-)    
09-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
25-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/1) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Dave Morris
28-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (7/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
30-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/2) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
06-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (11/5) Richmond (Championship Show) Michael Coad
1998
26-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/4) WELKS (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
11-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (11/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
24-May  Limit Dog  Res    (5/0) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Michael Quinney
08-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Joan Leonard
17-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
18-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
08-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (13/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
05-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (9/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
12-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
1999
09-May  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Ken Jessup
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/2)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
15-May  Limit Dog  1st    (8/4) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
30-May  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs J Collis
   Reserve Best Dog           
06-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Peter Radley
   Reserve Best Dog           
14-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Sue Garner
17-Jul  Limit Dog  Res    (7/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Whitney Coombs
01-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Gill Pollard
   Special Stakes Dog/Bitch  2nd    (11/6)    
12-Sep  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
2000
07-May  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Harry Wright
01-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Pat Parry
2002
07-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
06-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Jenny Weetch
2003
04-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (8/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Joyce Heath
30-Aug  Veteran Dog  2nd    (4/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
2004
06-Mar  Veteran Dog  1st    (4/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Ann Arch
04-Sep  Veteran Dog  1st    (2/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Steve Clark
03-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/0) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Tan Nagrecha
2005
02-Oct  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (5/1) SE PMDC (Limited Show) Sue Woodhouse
   Best Veteran In Show           
2006
02-Apr  Veteran Dog  3rd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) John Colgan

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:51
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain