Venkersh Conquistador at Tarcalion
 
 
1988
01-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (9/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
08-May  Puppy Dog  3rd    (7/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Novice Dog  3rd    (9/-)    
15-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Pat Stevens
   Best Puppy In Show           
21-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (7/-) SKC (Championship Show) John James
   Novice Dog  1st    (6/-)    
29-May  Puppy Dog  2nd    (9/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Novice Dog  2nd    (7/-)    
05-Jun  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Graham Birch
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
13-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (13/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
18-Jun  Puppy Dog/Bitch  VHC    (9/3) Border Union (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Junior Dog  2nd    (4/2)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (4/-)    
24-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (7/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Bob Cook
   Maiden Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (5/1)    
04-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (7/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Novice Dog  1st    (5/2)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
13-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Best Puppy           
16-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
   Junior Dog  1st    (6/3)    
21-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/1) East of England (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Junior Dog  1st    (7/2)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (5/1)    
25-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/1)    
12-Aug  Junior Dog  3rd    (7/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/3)    
20-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Joan Leonard
30-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (6/2) Leicester City (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
03-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (10/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
09-Oct  Junior Dog  2nd    (11/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
29-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) John Banbury
1989
10-Feb  Special Junior Dog  2nd    (7/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
02-Apr  Graduate Dog  Res    (11/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
06-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/3) Manchester (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
21-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
30-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (12/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
07-May  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (12/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ben Raven
21-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (7/-) SKC (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
28-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mary Newport
04-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
15-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (14/-) Three Counties (Championship Show) Mr R Mullis
18-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
23-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
09-Jul  Limit Dog  VHC    (10/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
12-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (12/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
15-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
20-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (10/-) East of England (Championship Show) Georgina de Pledge
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
22-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/-) Leeds (Championship Show) Bob Cook
20-Aug  Limit Dog  Res    (11/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Jack Richards
26-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/-) SKC (Championship Show) Ken Sayers
07-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Reserve Dog CC           
17-Sep  Limit Dog  Res    (6/2) Darlington (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
04-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (8/1) Working Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Joan Forster
   Reserve Dog CC           
1990
27-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (15/-) Bath (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
02-Sep  Mid-Limit Dog  2nd    (11/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Nessie Nelson
   Limit Dog  2nd    (11/2)    
1991
24-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (13/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
1992
10-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Sam Pascoe
   Dog CC           
18-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (13/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
22-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (11/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
12-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (14/-) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
1993
04-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (12/5) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Brian Hammond
17-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (9/1) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Michael Coad
29-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (10/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
07-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (7/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
25-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:51
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain