Ch Venkersh Dominique of Burvaler
 
 
1988
28-Feb  Puppy Bitch  1st    (8/4) Manchester (Championship Show) Ben Raven
03-Apr  Minor Puppy Bitch  3rd    (3/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
01-May  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/2) WELKS (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
08-May  Puppy Bitch  Res    (9/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
29-May  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (8/-) Bath (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
05-Jun  Puppy Bitch  1st    (6/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Graham Birch
21-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (6/-) East of England (Championship Show) Jack Richards
30-Aug  Novice Bitch  2nd    (5/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
03-Sep  Maiden Bitch  2nd    (4/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
   Novice Bitch  Res    (7/0)    
02-Oct  Novice Bitch  1st    (5/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Christine Edwards
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (16/-)    
09-Oct  Maiden Bitch  2nd    (9/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Novice Bitch  1st    (9/5)    
27-Oct  Maiden Bitch  1st    (5/-) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Reserve Bitch CC           
10-Dec  Novice Bitch  1st    (5/1) LKA (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
1989
02-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (21/9) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Peter Gilbert
21-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (16/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
30-Apr  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (16/-) WELKS (Championship Show) Phil Beeley
07-May  Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (12/3) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ben Raven
28-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (12/-) Bath (Championship Show) Mary Newport
17-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (11/7) Darlington (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
02-Oct  Limit Bitch  2nd    (9/4) SE PMDC (Open Show) Les Crawley
26-Oct  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (8/6) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Colin Reed
15-Dec  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (9/7) LKA (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
   Reserve Bitch CC           
1990
11-Feb  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (10/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
06-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (8/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Nancy Richardson
13-May  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (7/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Marie Budd
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
27-May  Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (15/-) Bath (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
03-Jun  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (11/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Yvonne Sydenham-Clarke
08-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (10/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Brenda Judson
14-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (12/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Terry Quinn
   Reserve Bitch CC           
07-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (9/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Ron Hewitt
1991
11-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (10/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Ben Raven
31-Aug  Limit Bitch  1st    (10/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
06-Sep  Limit Bitch  VHC    (11/4) Richmond (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
1992
26-Apr  Limit Bitch  1st    (11/3) WELKS (Championship Show) Maggie Saunders
   Reserve Bitch CC           
08-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ivor Thick
10-May  Open Bitch  1st    (10/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Roy Cox
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
24-May  Limit Bitch  2nd    (9/-) Bath (Championship Show) Tony Stevens
28-Jun  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/-) Blackpool (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Reserve Bitch CC           
03-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (15/4) Windsor (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
12-Jul  Limit Bitch  2nd    (9/2) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
01-Sep  Limit Bitch  1st    (5/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Reserve Bitch CC           
05-Sep  Open Bitch  Res    (9/2) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
18-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (11/4) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
1993
14-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/-) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Terry Thorn
   Reserve Bitch CC           
30-May  Open Bitch  1st    (11/4) Bath (Championship Show) Jack Richards
   Reserve Bitch CC           
31-May  Open Bitch  1st    (7/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Hugh Jones
04-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Bob Cook
17-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/2) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
14-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (11/-) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Clare Coxall
19-Aug  Open Bitch  3rd    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
04-Sep  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/4) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Albert Wight
11-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (6/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Reserve Bitch CC           
17-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (9/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Carl Johnson (Dogs) & Diane Johnson (Bitches)
21-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Reserve Bitch CC           
17-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (4/2) LKA (Championship Show) Barry Hewart
   Reserve Bitch CC           
1994
03-Apr  Open Bitch  VHC    (8/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Pamela Cross-Stern
16-Apr  Open Bitch  Res    (12/-) Working Breeds of Wales (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
13-May  Open Bitch  1st    (13/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
29-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/1) Bath (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
06-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (8/3) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Joyce Mann
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
13-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/2) Three Counties (Championship Show) John Colgan
14-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (10/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Bitch CC           
20-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Bitch CC           
03-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (7/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Keith Savage
10-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (11/3) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
1995
07-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (8/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Mike Gadsby
   Open Bitch  1st    (12/3)    
   Best Veteran In Show           
04-Jun  Veteran Bitch  1st    (2/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
30-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (8/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Clare Coxall

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:51
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain