Venkersh Ice Warrior of Burvaler
 
 
1976
20-Nov  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (12/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Joan Passini-Birkett
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (12/-)    
03-Dec  Puppy Dog  1st    (14/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Joe Braddon
1977
12-Feb  Novice Dog  2nd    (6/-) Crufts (Championship Show) Bobby James
20-Mar  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Sheila Ball
   Junior Dog  2nd    (6/0)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (7/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
05-Jun  Junior Dog  3rd    (7/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Bill Foster
06-Jul  Junior Dog  1st    (6/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Bob Canning
17-Jul  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Lily Turner
20-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (3/-) SKC [2] (Championship Show) Mick Fielden
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (8/-)    
03-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (8/3) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (7/2)    
   Under Graduate Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
30-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (9/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
23-Oct  Special Yearling Dog  1st    (9/-) PMDC of GB (Limited Show) Mary Newport
   Graduate Dog  1st    (14/-)    
1978
04-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (10/-) Southern Counties (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
05-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (12/-) Paignton (Championship Show) Maggy Ashby
   Reserve Dog CC           
16-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Bob Canning
29-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Reg Gadsden
12-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (17/-) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
   Reserve Dog CC           
28-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (11/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) John Hopkin
03-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12/-) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sadie Stagg
21-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (14/-) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Gwen Broadley
1979
10-Feb  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Sheila Ball
15-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (9/-) South Wales KA (Championship Show) Harry Jordan
28-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/-) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Graham Alcock
04-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/-) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Bobby James
25-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/-) SKC (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
27-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (9/0) Leicester City (Championship Show) Joan Forster
15-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (10/-) Richmond (Championship Show) Fred Curnow
15-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (17/-) LKA (Championship Show) Jenny Hamilton-Jackson
1980
14-Jun  Limit Dog  VHC    (14/0) National Working Breeds (Championship Show) Eunice Meredith
1981
05-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (-/-) SE PMDC (Open Show) Bill Page
1989
18-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/-) Border Union (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
28-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (13/-) Leicester City (Championship Show) Tony Stevens

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:52
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain