Ch & Sw DK Int Viskalys Pegasus Sati (Imp Swe)
 
 
2003
26-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (10/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Angela Smith
10-May  Open Dog  2nd    (9/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Kirk
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (10/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Steve Hall
22-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
27-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
05-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (12/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Polly Fielden
17-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (11/2) East Of England (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (9/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Roger van Hoenacker
28-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
16-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (11/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
30-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Dog CC           
06-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (11/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Margaret Wilcock
13-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Robin Searle
   Reserve Best Dog           
05-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Gill Pollard
   Reserve Best Dog           
19-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (8/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) John James
25-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (7/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
01-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (6/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Margaret Everton
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Garner
2004
15-Feb  Open Dog  1st    (9/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Reserve Dog CC           
06-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (12/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Ann Arch
04-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (11/2) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
   Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
25-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (13/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Terry Munro
14-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) SKC (Championship Show) Mary Newport
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
30-May  Open Dog  2nd    (7/1) Bath (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Reserve Dog CC           
19-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/2) Border Union (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
27-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (6/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
02-Jul  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Lorna Ireland
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
2005
13-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (11/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
29-May  Open Dog  3rd    (9/1) Bath (Championship Show) Michael Coad
19-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (6/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Lin Hill
20-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Reserve Dog CC           
09-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (6/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Linda Marston
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
27-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
   Reserve Dog CC           
2006
19-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Noel Melling

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:52
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain