Gillandant Kathy's Clown of Dewyche JW ShCM
 
 
2008
17-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Joyce Heath
26-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
16-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Robin Searle
   Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0)    
30-Aug  Puppy Dog  Res    (4/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Munro
19-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (2/1)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/1)    
24-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy           
16-Nov  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Salvatore Giannone
   Junior Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
07-Dec  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jan Rual
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/0)    
13-Dec  Puppy Dog  2nd    (7/0) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/2)    
2009
16-Jan  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Lesley Waters
   Reserve Best Dog           
15-Feb  Junior Dog  1st    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Yearling Dog  1st    (7/1)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
08-Mar  Special Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Special Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
05-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (6/2)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (5/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0)    
13-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tegwyn Jones
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/1)    
   Limit Dog  3rd    (7/3)    
18-Apr  Junior Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr R Kinsey
   Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
24-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
26-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sandie Tadd
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Limit Dog  1st    (6/0)    
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
03-May  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Weller
   Yearling Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
10-May  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Graduate Dog  1st    (3/1)    
24-May  Junior Dog  1st    (7/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/0)    
16-Jun  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Yvonne Baverstock
05-Jul  Junior Dog  3rd    (7/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Riley
12-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
18-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Dowdell
26-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
22-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
10-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
18-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Special Stakes Dog  3rd    (11/6)    
24-Oct  Limit Dog  Res    (8/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
06-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (3/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Rodney Oldham
13-Dec  Limit Dog  Res    (11/1) LKA (Championship Show) John Banbury
2010
14-Feb  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/3) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
11-Mar  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
04-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Frank Kane
05-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Ernie Patterson
09-May  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John McManus
16-May  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Marion Sargent
30-May  Limit Dog  Res    (7/0) Bath (Championship Show) Judy Oriani
06-Jun  Limit Dog  Res    (5/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Judith Hearson
27-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
09-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (6/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
17-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (8/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Michael Coad
02-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/4) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
21-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
04-Sep  Limit Dog  VHC    (6/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
11-Dec  Limit Dog  VHC    (9/2) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Riley
2011
11-Mar  Limit Dog  2nd    (9/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
05-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
15-May  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/3) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Fran Kaye
22-May  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lucinda Burgess
11-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
   Best Dog           
26-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
09-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Dave Weller
16-Jul  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sheila Munro
06-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Special Stakes Dog  1st    (4/2)    
14-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (7/2) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
20-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (6/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Rodney Oldham
09-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (1/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Patricia Fieldhouse
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
23-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
   Special Stakes Dog  1st    (7/3)    
29-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (6/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
13-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Barry Denyer
04-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Graham Hill
   Reserve Best Dog           
2012
19-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Special Stakes Dog  3rd    (8/5)    
09-Apr  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sally Duffin_Penney
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
21-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (7/3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs C Moffat
   Reserve Best Dog           
27-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Vic Salt
   Reserve Best Dog           
27-May  Open Dog  VHC    (8/1) Bath (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
08-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
   Reserve Best Dog           
06-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Paignton (Championship Show) John Banbury
01-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Frank Kane
13-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (2/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Judith Hearson
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
21-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Special Stakes Dog  1st    (7/3)    
11-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Patricia Fieldhouse
   Reserve Best Dog           
02-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Lynn Salt
15-Dec  Open Dog  VHC    (8/0) LKA (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
2013
19-Jan  Open Dog  1st    (7/5) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Richard Kinsey
   Best Dog           
17-Feb  Open Dog  2nd    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
     1st    (11/4)    
07-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (9/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
05-May  Open Dog  VHC    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Jonathan Daltrey
26-May  Open Dog  VHC    (6/0) Bath (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
07-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Terri Cousins-Brown
24-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (6/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
01-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Pam Jeans-Brown
14-Dec  Open Dog  Res    (7/0) LKA (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
2014
19-Oct  Special Stakes Dog  2nd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Ken Jessup
2015
17-Jan  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Ernie Paterson
06-Mar  Veteran Dog  1st    (4/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
31-Aug  Veteran Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Wayne Boyd
   Best Opposite Sex Veteran          Wayne & Jean Boyd
2016
28-Mar  Veteran Dog  2nd    (3/1) NE PMDC (1) (Open Show) Jonathan Daltrey
28-Mar  Veteran Dog  2nd    (3/1) NE PMDC (2) (Open Show) Tim Ball

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:57
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain