Ch Gillandant Kiss And Tell at Desalazara
 
 
2008
04-Aug  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Steve Clark
   Junior Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Puppy           
10-Aug  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Roger Vincent
16-Aug  Minor Puppy Bitch  1st    (1/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Robin Searle
   Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy           
30-Aug  Puppy Bitch  Res    (4/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Munro
06-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Best Puppy           
19-Oct  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (2/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Junior Bitch  Res    (5/1)    
   Maiden Bitch  2nd    (2/0)    
24-Oct  Puppy Bitch  3rd    (4/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
13-Dec  Puppy Bitch  1st    (8/1) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Junior Bitch  1st    (3/1)    
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Best Puppy           
2009
15-Feb  Junior Bitch  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Yearling Bitch  1st    (5/0)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (6/1)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (4/0)    
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (7/4)    
08-Mar  Special Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Special Junior Bitch  1st    (7/1)    
   Yearling Bitch  1st    (6/0)    
   Good Citizen Bitch  1st    (7/0)    
   Best Puppy           
05-Apr  Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Under Graduate Bitch  2nd    (4/1)    
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (6/1)    
13-Apr  Junior Bitch  2nd    (5/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tegwyn Jones
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (9/0)    
   Limit Bitch  2nd    (9/3)    
24-Apr  Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
26-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (3/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sandie Tadd
   Special Yearling Bitch  2nd    (3/1)    
   Graduate Bitch  2nd    (4/0)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (5/0)    
03-May  Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Weller
   Yearling Bitch  2nd    (2/0)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  2nd    (5/0)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  3rd    (8/1)    
10-May  Junior Bitch  2nd    (3/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Arch
24-May  Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
07-Jun  Junior Bitch  1st    (2/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) John Walsh
   Postgraduate Bitch  2nd    (6/2)    
   Limit Bitch  3rd    (4/1)    
16-Jun  Junior Bitch  1st    (1/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Yvonne Baverstock
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (2/1)    
   Open Bitch  3rd    (5/1)    
05-Jul  Junior Bitch  2nd    (5/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Riley
05-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  VHC    (9/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
12-Sep  Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (6/3) Richmond (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Bitch CC           
18-Oct  Limit Bitch  3rd    (7/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
24-Oct  Limit Bitch  1st    (12/2) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Reserve Bitch CC           
07-Nov  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Bitch CC           
13-Dec  Limit Bitch  2nd    (9/1) LKA (Championship Show) John Banbury
2010
11-Mar  Limit Bitch  1st    (8/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Bitch CC           
04-Apr  Limit Bitch  2nd    (6/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Frank Kane
17-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Nigel Wright
   Reserve Best Bitch           
24-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (3/2) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Patricia Fieldhouse
   Reserve Best Bitch           
09-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John McManus
16-May  Open Bitch  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Marion Sargent
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
21-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (6/2) SKC (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
08-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/2) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) June Connor
02-Aug  Open Bitch  Res    (7/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
04-Sep  Open Bitch  Res    (9/3) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
11-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Tegwyn Jones
06-Nov  Open Bitch  1st    (5/3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
11-Dec  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/4) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Riley
   Reserve Bitch CC           
2011
11-Mar  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
2012
21-Jan  Open Bitch  3rd    (6/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Jill Peak
19-Feb  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Angela Smith
   Special Stakes Bitch  2nd    (8/5)    
10-Mar  Open Bitch  1st    (8/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Bitch CC           
27-May  Open Bitch  1st    (7/1) Bath (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
   Bitch CC           
28-Jun  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
06-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Paignton (Championship Show) John Banbury
18-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Reserve Bitch CC           
01-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Frank Kane
08-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (3/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Bitch CC           
21-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (5/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
15-Dec  Open Bitch  Res    (7/0) LKA (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
2016
17-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  3rd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Nigel Wright

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:58
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain