Ch Gillandant Sugar And Spice JW
 
 
2008
17-Jul  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (5/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Joyce Heath
26-Jul  Puppy Bitch  1st    (7/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
10-Aug  Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Roger Vincent
   Best Puppy           
30-Aug  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (4/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Munro
06-Sep  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (4/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
13-Sep  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/1) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Christine Kenyon
   Best Puppy           
19-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Junior Bitch  1st    (5/1)    
   Novice Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (2/1)    
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
24-Oct  Puppy Bitch  1st    (4/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (6/1)    
01-Nov  Puppy Bitch  1st    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) John McManus
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (5/1)    
16-Nov  Puppy Bitch  2nd    (4/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Salvatore Giannone
   Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/2)    
   Yearling Bitch  2nd    (2/0)    
   Novice Bitch  2nd    (3/1)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  3rd    (5/0)    
07-Dec  Puppy Bitch  1st    (3/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jan Rual
   Junior Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
2009
15-Feb  Junior Bitch  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Yearling Bitch  2nd    (5/0)    
08-Mar  Special Puppy Bitch  2nd    (7/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Special Junior Bitch  2nd    (7/1)    
05-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (4/1)    
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (6/1)    
13-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (5/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tegwyn Jones
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (9/0)    
   Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
24-Apr  Junior Bitch  1st    (3/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
03-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Weller
   Yearling Bitch  1st    (2/0)    
   Under Graduate Bitch  1st    (5/0)    
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (8/1)    
   Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
10-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (3/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Arch
   Graduate Bitch  1st    (1/0)    
   Bitch CC           
24-May  Junior Bitch  1st    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
   Postgraduate Bitch  1st    (4/1)    
   Bitch CC           
12-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Bitch CC           
18-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (7/3) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Dowdell
26-Jul  Limit Bitch  1st    (4/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
   Reserve Bitch CC           
05-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (2/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
12-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Reserve Bitch CC           
18-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (8/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
24-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
2010
23-Jan  Open Bitch  1st    (3/0) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Terri Cousins-Brown
   Best Bitch           
11-Mar  Open Bitch  3rd    (10/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
04-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Reserve Bitch CC           
05-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (2/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Ernie Patterson
   Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
30-May  Open Bitch  1st    (4/3) Bath (Championship Show) Judy Oriani
   Reserve Bitch CC           
06-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (1/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Judith Hearson
   Best Bitch           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 4           
08-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (4/2) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) June Connor
   Best Bitch           
19-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (7/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
03-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
09-Jul  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/1) East Of England (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
17-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (2/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Bitch CC           
23-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (3/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Bitch CC           
14-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (3/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
21-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
11-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (5/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Tegwyn Jones
   Bitch CC           
10-Oct  Open Bitch  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Lesley Waters
2011
20-Jan  Group 4        Boston (Championship Show - AVNSC) Christina Chapman
11-Mar  Open Bitch  1st    (6/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Bitch CC           
03-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
05-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (3/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
22-May  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Lucinda Burgess
   Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show           
11-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (4/2) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
   Best Bitch           
   Best Of Breed           
19-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
26-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (6/3) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Bitch CC           
01-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (4/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
09-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (2/1) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Dave Weller
   Best Bitch           
   Best Of Breed           
06-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
   Bitch CC           
   Best In Show           
14-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (3/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 2          Derek Smith
20-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Rodney Oldham
   Bitch CC           
03-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (2/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Reserve Bitch CC           
10-Sep  Open Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Joan Dowdell
29-Oct  Open Bitch  3rd    (7/3) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
2012
27-May  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/1) Bath (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
08-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (4/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
   Best Bitch           
14-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (4/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
29-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (5/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Bitch CC           
06-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (2/0) Paignton (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Bitch CC           
18-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (5/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
01-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (5/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Bitch CC           
02-Dec  Open Bitch  1st    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Lynn Salt
   Best Bitch           
15-Dec  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/0) LKA (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
2013
10-Mar  Open Bitch  1st    (9/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
01-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (5/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Elena Vespa
   Best Bitch           
   Best In Show           
07-Apr  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Reserve Bitch CC           
05-May  Open Bitch  1st    (2/1) SE PMDC (Open Show) Jonathan Daltrey
   Reserve Best Bitch           
30-Jun  Open Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
   Reserve Bitch CC           
05-Jul  Open Bitch  3rd    (4/1) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Fran Kaye
13-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Bitch CC           
05-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (2/0) Paignton (Championship Show) June du Rance
   Reserve Bitch CC           
31-Aug  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jill Peak
   Bitch CC           
07-Sep  Open Bitch  1st    (5/2) Richmond (Championship Show) Hugh Jones
   Bitch CC           
2014
16-Feb  Open Bitch  2nd    (5/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
06-Mar  Open Bitch  Res    (12/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Michael Coad
06-Apr  Open Bitch  1st    (8/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Joao Pocas
2015
22-Feb  Veteran Bitch  1st    (3/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Roger Vincent
   Best Veteran In Show           
06-Mar  Veteran Bitch  1st    (3/2) Crufts (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
   Bitch CC           
26-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Bailey
   Best Veteran In Show           
03-May  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (8/4) SE PMDC (Open Show) Salvatore Giannone
   Reserve Best Bitch           
   Best Veteran In Show           
07-May  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Vic Salt
   Best Veteran           
24-May  Open Bitch  3rd    (5/0) Bath (Championship Show) Terri Cousins-Brown
21-Jun  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
   Bitch CC           
28-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (6/4) Blackpool (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
   Bitch CC           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 4          Robin Searle
03-Jul  Open Bitch  1st    (4/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Bitch CC           
11-Jul  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
26-Jul  Veteran Bitch  1st    (2/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Barry Denyer
   Best Veteran           
22-Aug  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Bitch CC           
   Best Veteran           
31-Aug  Veteran Bitch  1st    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Jean Boyd
   Best Bitch           
   Reserve Best In Show          Wayne & Jean Boyd
   Best Opposite Sex           
   Best Veteran In Show           
05-Sep  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Elina Haapaniemi
   Best Veteran           
07-Nov  Open Bitch  1st    (6/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds Of Scotland (Championship Show) Mr L Pinto-Teixeira
   Reserve Bitch CC           
2016
17-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Nigel Wright
   Best Bitch           
   Best Opposite Sex           
   Best Veteran In Show           
04-Jun  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Ralf Campbell
   Best Bitch           
   Best Veteran           
   Veteran Group 1           
11-Jun  Open Bitch  1st    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Hannah Moore
   Best Bitch           
   Best Of Breed           
18-Jun  Veteran Bitch  1st    (2/1) Border Union (Championship Show) Jenny Weetch
   Bitch CC           
30-Jun  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Richard Kinsey
   Bitch CC           
08-Jul  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Kathy Maggs
   Best Bitch           
   Best Veteran           
2017
02-Apr  Veteran Bitch  1st    (4/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Henry Remy
   Best Veteran In Show           
28-May  Veteran Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Bath (Championship Show) Robin Searle
18-Jun  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Lucinda Burgess
   Reserve Bitch CC           
   Best Veteran           
22-Jul  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Cath Moffat
   Bitch CC           
   Best Veteran           
30-Jul  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (1/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Hannah Moore
   Reserve Best Bitch           
   Best Veteran In Show           
19-Aug  Open Bitch  2nd    (7/3) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Espen Engh
2018
02-Apr  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC - 1 (Open Show) Tom Mather
   Best Veteran In Show           
02-Apr  Veteran Bitch  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC - 2 (Open Show) Darren Clarke
   Reserve Best Bitch           
   Best Veteran In Show           
15-Apr  Veteran Dog/Bitch  2nd    (2/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Jenny Haslett

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:58
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain