Gillandant Silent Whisper
 
 
2008
04-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Steve Clark
10-Aug  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Roger Vincent
16-Aug  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (3/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Robin Searle
30-Aug  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Munro
06-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
24-Oct  Puppy Dog  VHC    (5/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
2009
15-Feb  Yearling Dog  VHC    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
08-Mar  Special Junior Dog  3rd    (4/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Yearling Dog  VHC    (5/0)    
05-Apr  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Garner
   Novice Dog  Res    (8/1)    
18-Apr  Junior Dog/Bitch  3rd    (4/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr R Kinsey
26-Apr  Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sandie Tadd
   Special Yearling Dog  Res    (4/0)    
17-May  Junior Dog  Res    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
28-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (3/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
18-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Dowdell
03-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Lin Hill
22-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
10-Oct  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (2/0) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
07-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (6/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
2010
24-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Patricia Fieldhouse
30-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (11/1) Bath (Championship Show) Judy Oriani
02-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  VHC    (8/2) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
14-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
04-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (5/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
11-Sep  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (7/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Tegwyn Jones
06-Nov  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Paul Butcher
2011
11-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (8/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
29-May  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show) Linda Marston
16-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sheila Munro
11-Dec  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (9/1) LKA (Championship Show) Kevin Young
2012
10-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (12/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Terry Munro
11-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Garner
14-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (7/3) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
06-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) Paignton (Championship Show) John Banbury
18-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (2/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Keith Savage
01-Sep  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Frank Kane

 

 

Page Last Updated : 19/08/2018 09:04:58
By Barry Denyer (07968 679988)
For and on behalf of The Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of Great Britain